Kim:Former Group Members: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
(11 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|<!--Former Position--> NIH B3 SURP Scholar | |<!--Former Position--> NIH B3 SURP Scholar | ||
|<!--Current Position--> Undergraduate Student, University of Washington | |<!--Current Position--> Undergraduate Student, University of Washington | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
Line 109: | Line 101: | ||
|<!--Degree Earned--> PhD, Neuroscience, Chung Ang University, Korea | |<!--Degree Earned--> PhD, Neuroscience, Chung Ang University, Korea | ||
|<!--Former Position--> Postdoctoral Scholar | |<!--Former Position--> Postdoctoral Scholar | ||
|<!--Current Position--> | |<!--Current Position--> Research Scientist, Medical Center, University of Texas at Houston | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
Line 118: | Line 110: | ||
|<!--Former Position--> Research Scientist/Lab Manager | |<!--Former Position--> Research Scientist/Lab Manager | ||
|<!--Current Position--> Research Scientist, Dept. of Pathology, University of Washington | |<!--Current Position--> Research Scientist, Dept. of Pathology, University of Washington | ||
|- valign="top" | |||
|<!--Name--> Paulos Mengsteab | |||
|<!--Started--> 2013 | |||
|<!--Ended--> 2014 | |||
|<!--Degree Earned--> BS, Mechanical Engineering, University of Missouri, 2013 | |||
|<!--Former Position--> Research Scientist | |||
|<!--Current Position--> Graduate Student, Dept. of Bioengineering, University of Connecticut | |||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
Line 163: | Line 163: | ||
|<!--Started--> 2013 | |<!--Started--> 2013 | ||
|<!--Ended--> 2013 | |<!--Ended--> 2013 | ||
|<!--Degree Earned--> | |<!--Degree Earned--> N/A - Undergraduate Student | ||
|<!--Former Position--> Summer Intern Student | |<!--Former Position--> Summer Intern Student | ||
|<!--Current Position--> Undergraduate Student, University of Maryland | |<!--Current Position--> Undergraduate Student, University of Maryland | ||
Line 171: | Line 171: | ||
|<!--Started--> 2012 | |<!--Started--> 2012 | ||
|<!--Ended--> 2012 | |<!--Ended--> 2012 | ||
|<!--Degree Earned--> | |<!--Degree Earned--> N/A - Undergraduate Student | ||
|<!--Former Position--> Summer Intern Student | |<!--Former Position--> Summer Intern Student | ||
|<!--Current Position--> Undergraduate Student, UC Berkeley | |<!--Current Position--> Undergraduate Student, UC Berkeley | ||
Line 179: | Line 179: | ||
|<!--Started--> 2012 | |<!--Started--> 2012 | ||
|<!--Ended--> 2012 | |<!--Ended--> 2012 | ||
|<!--Degree Earned--> | |<!--Degree Earned--> N/A - Undergraduate Student | ||
|<!--Former Position--> Summer Intern Student | |<!--Former Position--> Summer Intern Student | ||
|<!--Current Position--> Undergraduate Student, Princeton University | |<!--Current Position--> Undergraduate Student, Princeton University | ||
Line 187: | Line 187: | ||
|<!--Started--> 2012 | |<!--Started--> 2012 | ||
|<!--Ended--> 2012 | |<!--Ended--> 2012 | ||
|<!--Degree Earned--> | |<!--Degree Earned--> N/A - Undergraduate Student | ||
|<!--Former Position--> Summer Intern Student | |<!--Former Position--> Summer Intern Student | ||
|<!--Current Position--> Undergraduate Student, UC Berkley | |<!--Current Position--> Undergraduate Student, UC Berkley | ||
Line 195: | Line 195: | ||
|<!--Started--> 2011 | |<!--Started--> 2011 | ||
|<!--Ended--> 2011 | |<!--Ended--> 2011 | ||
|<!--Degree Earned--> | |<!--Degree Earned--> N/A - Undergraduate Student | ||
|<!--Former Position--> Summer Intern Student | |<!--Former Position--> Summer Intern Student | ||
|<!--Current Position--> Undergraduate Student, Duke University | |<!--Current Position--> Undergraduate Student, Duke University | ||
|- valign="top" | |||
|<!--Name--> Kelly Brennan | |||
|<!--Started--> 2014 | |||
|<!--Ended--> 2014 | |||
|<!--Degree Earned--> N/A - Undergraduate Student | |||
|<!--Former Position--> Summer Intern Student | |||
|<!--Current Position--> Undergraduate Student, Olin College | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|<!--Name--> Nicole Trosper | |||
|<!--Started--> 2011 | |||
|<!--Ended--> 2014 | |||
|<!--Degree Earned--> BS, Bioengineering, University of Washington, 2014 | |||
|<!--Former Position--> Undergraduate Student | |||
|<!--Current Position--> Traveling on Bonderman Fellowship | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|<!--Name--> Cameron Nemeth | |||
|<!--Started--> 2011 | |||
|<!--Ended--> 2014 | |||
|<!--Degree Earned--> BS, Bioengineering, University of Washington, 2014 | |||
|<!--Former Position--> Undergraduate Student | |||
|<!--Current Position--> Graduate Student, UC Berkeley | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|<!--Name--> Olivia (He) Wang | |||
|<!--Started--> 2014 | |||
|<!--Ended--> 2014 | |||
|<!--Degree Earned--> N/A - Undergraduate Student | |||
|<!--Former Position--> Undergraduate Student | |||
|<!--Current Position--> Undergraduate Student, University of Washington | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|<!--Name--> Jon Casamayor | |||
|<!--Started--> 2014 | |||
|<!--Ended--> 2014 | |||
|<!--Degree Earned--> | |||
|<!--Former Position--> Undergraduate Student | |||
|<!--Current Position--> Baccalaureate Student | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|<!--Name--> Elsa Hagos | |||
|<!--Started--> 2012 | |||
|<!--Ended--> 2014 | |||
|<!--Degree Earned--> BS, Neurobiology, University of Washington, 2014 | |||
|<!--Former Position--> Undergraduate Student | |||
|<!--Current Position--> Undergraduate Student, University of Washington | |||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
Line 203: | Line 251: | ||
|<!--Started--> 2013 | |<!--Started--> 2013 | ||
|<!--Ended--> 2013 | |<!--Ended--> 2013 | ||
|<!--Degree Earned--> | |<!--Degree Earned--> N/A - Undergraduate Student | ||
|<!--Former Position--> Undergraduate Student | |<!--Former Position--> Undergraduate Student | ||
|<!--Current Position--> Undergraduate Student, University of Washington | |<!--Current Position--> Undergraduate Student, University of Washington | ||
Line 211: | Line 259: | ||
|<!--Started--> 2013 | |<!--Started--> 2013 | ||
|<!--Ended--> 2013 | |<!--Ended--> 2013 | ||
|<!--Degree Earned--> | |<!--Degree Earned--> N/A - Undergraduate Student | ||
|<!--Former Position--> Undergraduate Student | |<!--Former Position--> Undergraduate Student | ||
|<!--Current Position--> Undergraduate Student, University of Washington | |<!--Current Position--> Undergraduate Student, University of Washington | ||
Line 235: | Line 283: | ||
|<!--Started--> 2012 | |<!--Started--> 2012 | ||
|<!--Ended--> 2012 | |<!--Ended--> 2012 | ||
|<!--Degree Earned--> | |<!--Degree Earned--> N/A - Undergraduate Student | ||
|<!--Former Position--> Undergraduate Student | |<!--Former Position--> Undergraduate Student | ||
|<!--Current Position--> Undergraduate Student, Duke University | |<!--Current Position--> Undergraduate Student, Duke University | ||
Line 251: | Line 299: | ||
|<!--Started--> 2011 | |<!--Started--> 2011 | ||
|<!--Ended--> 2012 | |<!--Ended--> 2012 | ||
|<!--Degree Earned--> | |<!--Degree Earned--> N/A - Undergraduate Student | ||
|<!--Former Position--> Undergraduate Student | |<!--Former Position--> Undergraduate Student | ||
|<!--Current Position--> Undergraduate Student, University of Washington | |<!--Current Position--> Undergraduate Student, University of Washington | ||
Line 283: | Line 331: | ||
|<!--Started--> 2011 | |<!--Started--> 2011 | ||
|<!--Ended--> 2011 | |<!--Ended--> 2011 | ||
|<!--Degree Earned--> | |<!--Degree Earned--> BS, Biology, Univserity of Washington, 2012 | ||
|<!--Former Position--> Undergraduate Student | |<!--Former Position--> Undergraduate Student | ||
|<!--Current Position--> Undergraduate Student, University of Washington | |<!--Current Position--> Undergraduate Student, University of Washington | ||
Line 291: | Line 339: | ||
|<!--Started--> 2010 | |<!--Started--> 2010 | ||
|<!--Ended--> 2010 | |<!--Ended--> 2010 | ||
|<!--Degree Earned--> | |<!--Degree Earned--> BS, Biomedical Engineering, Johns Hopkins University, 2011 | ||
|<!--Former Position--> Undergraduate Student | |<!--Former Position--> Undergraduate Student | ||
|<!--Current Position--> Medical Student, Boston University | |<!--Current Position--> Medical Student, Boston University | ||
Line 299: | Line 347: | ||
|<!--Started--> 2009 | |<!--Started--> 2009 | ||
|<!--Ended--> 2010 | |<!--Ended--> 2010 | ||
|<!--Degree Earned--> | |<!--Degree Earned--> BS, Biomedical Engineering, Johns Hopkins University, 2012 | ||
|<!--Former Position--> Undergraduate Student | |<!--Former Position--> Undergraduate Student | ||
|<!--Current Position--> Undergraduate Student, Johns Hopkins University | |<!--Current Position--> Undergraduate Student, Johns Hopkins University | ||
Line 307: | Line 355: | ||
|<!--Started--> 2009 | |<!--Started--> 2009 | ||
|<!--Ended--> 2010 | |<!--Ended--> 2010 | ||
|<!--Degree Earned--> | |<!--Degree Earned--> BS, Biomedical Engineering, Johns Hopkins University, 2013 | ||
|<!--Former Position--> Undergraduate Student | |<!--Former Position--> Undergraduate Student | ||
|<!--Current Position--> Undergraduate Student, Johns Hopkins University | |<!--Current Position--> Undergraduate Student, Johns Hopkins University | ||
Line 315: | Line 363: | ||
|<!--Started--> 2009 | |<!--Started--> 2009 | ||
|<!--Ended--> 2010 | |<!--Ended--> 2010 | ||
|<!--Degree Earned--> | |<!--Degree Earned--> BS, Biomedical Engineering, Johns Hopkins University, 2012 | ||
|<!--Former Position--> Undergraduate Student | |<!--Former Position--> Undergraduate Student | ||
|<!--Current Position--> Undergraduate Student, Johns Hopkins University | |<!--Current Position--> Undergraduate Student, Johns Hopkins University | ||
Line 323: | Line 371: | ||
|<!--Started--> 2009 | |<!--Started--> 2009 | ||
|<!--Ended--> 2009 | |<!--Ended--> 2009 | ||
|<!--Degree Earned--> | |<!--Degree Earned--> MS, Biomedical Engineering, Johns Hopkins University, 2012 | ||
|<!--Former Position--> Undergraduate Student | |<!--Former Position--> Undergraduate Student | ||
|<!--Current Position--> Graduate Student, Johns Hopkins University | |<!--Current Position--> Graduate Student, Johns Hopkins University | ||
Line 331: | Line 379: | ||
|<!--Started--> 2008 | |<!--Started--> 2008 | ||
|<!--Ended--> 2012 | |<!--Ended--> 2012 | ||
|<!--Degree Earned--> BS, Biomedical | |<!--Degree Earned--> BS, Biomedical Engineering, Johns Hopkins University, 2012 | ||
|<!--Former Position--> Undergraduate Student | |<!--Former Position--> Undergraduate Student | ||
|<!--Current Position--> Medical Student, Georgia Regents University | |<!--Current Position--> Medical Student, Georgia Regents University | ||
Line 339: | Line 387: | ||
|<!--Started--> 2008 | |<!--Started--> 2008 | ||
|<!--Ended--> 2008 | |<!--Ended--> 2008 | ||
|<!--Degree Earned--> | |<!--Degree Earned--> BS, Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering, Johns Hopkins University, 2012 | ||
|<!--Former Position--> Undergraduate Student | |<!--Former Position--> Undergraduate Student | ||
|<!--Current Position--> Undergraduate Student, Johns Hopkins University | |<!--Current Position--> Undergraduate Student, Johns Hopkins University | ||
Line 347: | Line 395: | ||
|<!--Started--> 2008 | |<!--Started--> 2008 | ||
|<!--Ended--> 2008 | |<!--Ended--> 2008 | ||
|<!--Degree Earned--> | |<!--Degree Earned--> BS, Biomedical Engineering, Johns Hopkins University, 2012 | ||
|<!--Former Position--> Undergraduate Student | |<!--Former Position--> Undergraduate Student | ||
|<!--Current Position--> Undergraduate Student, Johns Hopkins University | |<!--Current Position--> Undergraduate Student, Johns Hopkins University | ||
Line 355: | Line 403: | ||
|<!--Started--> 2007 | |<!--Started--> 2007 | ||
|<!--Ended--> 2007 | |<!--Ended--> 2007 | ||
|<!--Degree Earned--> | |<!--Degree Earned--> BS, Biology, Johns Hopkins University, 2011 | ||
|<!--Former Position--> Undergraduate Student | |<!--Former Position--> Undergraduate Student | ||
|<!--Current Position--> Undergraduate Student, Johns Hopkins University | |<!--Current Position--> Undergraduate Student, Johns Hopkins University | ||
Line 363: | Line 411: | ||
|<!--Started--> 2007 | |<!--Started--> 2007 | ||
|<!--Ended--> 2007 | |<!--Ended--> 2007 | ||
|<!--Degree Earned--> | |<!--Degree Earned--> BS, Biology, Johns Hopkins University, 2011 | ||
|<!--Former Position--> Undergraduate Student | |<!--Former Position--> Undergraduate Student | ||
|<!--Current Position--> Undergraduate Student, Johns Hopkins University | |<!--Current Position--> Undergraduate Student, Johns Hopkins University | ||
Line 371: | Line 419: | ||
|<!--Started--> 2007 | |<!--Started--> 2007 | ||
|<!--Ended--> 2007 | |<!--Ended--> 2007 | ||
|<!--Degree Earned--> | |<!--Degree Earned--> BS, Biology, Johns Hopkins University, 2011 | ||
|<!--Former Position--> Undergraduate Student | |<!--Former Position--> Undergraduate Student | ||
|<!--Current Position--> Undergraduate Student, Johns Hopkins University | |<!--Current Position--> Undergraduate Student, Johns Hopkins University | ||
Line 379: | Line 427: | ||
|<!--Started--> 2007 | |<!--Started--> 2007 | ||
|<!--Ended--> 2007 | |<!--Ended--> 2007 | ||
|<!--Degree Earned--> | |<!--Degree Earned--> BS, Biology, Johns Hopkins University, 2010 | ||
|<!--Former Position--> Undergraduate Student | |<!--Former Position--> Undergraduate Student | ||
|<!--Current Position--> Undergraduate Student, Johns Hopkins University | |<!--Current Position--> Undergraduate Student, Johns Hopkins University | ||
Line 387: | Line 435: | ||
|<!--Started--> 2006 | |<!--Started--> 2006 | ||
|<!--Ended--> 2006 | |<!--Ended--> 2006 | ||
|<!--Degree Earned--> | |<!--Degree Earned--> BS, Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering, Johns Hopkins University, 2011 | ||
|<!--Former Position--> Undergraduate Student | |<!--Former Position--> Undergraduate Student | ||
|<!--Current Position--> Graduate Student, KAIST | |<!--Current Position--> Graduate Student, KAIST | ||
Line 395: | Line 443: | ||
|<!--Started--> 2006 | |<!--Started--> 2006 | ||
|<!--Ended--> 2006 | |<!--Ended--> 2006 | ||
|<!--Degree Earned--> | |<!--Degree Earned--> MS, Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering, Johns Hopkins University, 2008 | ||
|<!--Former Position--> Undergraduate Student | |<!--Former Position--> Undergraduate Student | ||
|<!--Current Position--> Assistant Manager; LG Chem, Ltd. | |<!--Current Position--> Assistant Manager; LG Chem, Ltd. | ||
Line 403: | Line 451: | ||
|<!--Started--> 2000 | |<!--Started--> 2000 | ||
|<!--Ended--> 2000 | |<!--Ended--> 2000 | ||
|<!--Degree Earned--> | |<!--Degree Earned--> BS, Mechanical Engineering, Seoul National University, 2000 | ||
|<!--Former Position--> Undergraduate Student | |<!--Former Position--> Undergraduate Student | ||
|<!--Current Position--> Employed by Samsung Electronics | |<!--Current Position--> Employed by Samsung Electronics |
Revision as of 13:15, 4 October 2014
Former Group Members
|