Kim:Former Group Members: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
(36 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
==Former Group Members== | ==Former Group Members== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="background:White; color:black" border="3" height="230" align="left" valign="bottom" cellpadding=10px cellspacing=0px | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="background:White; color:black" border="3" height="230" align="left" valign="bottom" cellpadding=10px cellspacing=0px | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! scope="col" width="150px" | Name | ||
! Started | ! Started | ||
! Ended | ! Ended | ||
! Degree Earned | |||
! Former Position | ! Former Position | ||
! Current Position, | ! Current Position | ||
|- valign="top" | |||
|<!--Name--> Daniel Carson | |||
|<!--Started--> 2011 | |||
|<!--Ended--> 2013 | |||
|<!--Degree Earned--> MS, Bioengineering, University of Washington, 2013 | |||
|<!--Former Position--> BS/MS Student | |||
|<!--Current Position--> Research Scientist, Dept. of Bioengineering, University of Washington | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|<!--Name--> Christian Mandrycky | |||
|<!--Started--> 2014 | |||
|<!--Ended--> 2014 | |||
|<!--Degree Earned--> BS, Biomedical Engineering, Georgia Institute of Technology, 2012 | |||
|<!--Former Position--> Rotating Graduate Student Student | |||
|<!--Current Position--> Rotating Graduate Student, Dept. of Bioengineering, University of Washington | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|<!--Name--> Kevin Li | |||
|<!--Started--> 2014 | |||
|<!--Ended--> 2014 | |||
|<!--Degree Earned--> BS, Biomedical Engineering, Georgia Institute of Technology, 2014 | |||
|<!--Former Position--> Rotating Graduate Student Student | |||
|<!--Current Position--> Rotating Graduate Student, Dept. of Bioengineering, University of Washington | |||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
|<!-- | |<!--Name--> Krystal Gauthier-Bell | ||
|<!-- | |<!--Started--> 2011 | ||
|<!--Ended--> 2011 | |||
|<!--Degree Earned--> BS, Biology, University of Washington, 2013 | |||
|<!--Former Position--> NIH B3 SURP Scholar | |||
|<!--Current Position--> Undergraduate Student, University of Washington | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|<!--Name--> Radu Reit | |||
|<!--Started--> 2012 | |||
|<!--Ended--> 2012 | |||
|<!--Degree Earned--> BS, Biomedical Engineering, Georgia Institue of Technology, 2013 | |||
|<!--Former Position--> NSF, Summer REU Student | |||
|<!--Current Position--> Phd Candidate, University of Texas at Dallas | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|<!--Name--> Kajohnkiart Janebodin | |||
|<!--Started--> 2013 | |<!--Started--> 2013 | ||
|<!--Ended--> 2014 | |<!--Ended--> 2014 | ||
|<!--Degree Earned--> PhD, Oral Biology, School of Dentistry, University of Washington Faculty of Dentistry, Mahidol University, 2003 | |||
|<!--Former Position--> Postdoctoral Scholar | |<!--Former Position--> Postdoctoral Scholar | ||
|<!--Current Position | |<!--Current Position--> Assistant Professor, Faculty of Dentistry, Mahidol University | ||
|- | |- valign="top" | ||
|<!-- | |<!--Name--> Nicholas Ieronimakis | ||
|<!--Started--> 2014 | |||
|<!--Ended--> 2015 | |||
|<!--Degree Earned--> PhD, Pathology, University of Washington, 2014 | |||
|<!--Former Position--> Postdoctoral Scholar | |||
|<!--Current Position--> Department of Clinical Investigation, Madigan Army Medical Center Joint Base Lewis-McChord, Tacoma WA | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|<!--Name--> Kshitiz | |||
|<!--Started--> 2011 | |||
|<!--Ended--> 2014 | |||
|<!--Degree Earned--> PhD, Biomedical Engineering, Johns Hopkins University, 2011 | |||
|<!--Former Position--> Postdoctoral Scholar | |||
|<!--Current Position--> Research Professor, Dept. of Biomedical Engineering, Yale University | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|<!--Name--> Eung Sam Kim | |||
|<!--Started--> 2013 | |||
|<!--Ended--> 2014 | |||
|<!--Degree Earned--> PhD, Nanobiotechnology, POSTECH, Korea, 2011 | |||
|<!--Former Position--> Postdoctoral Scholar | |||
|<!--Current Position--> Assistant Professor, Dept. of Biological Science, Chonnam National University, Korea | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|<!--Name--> Young Soo Choi | |<!--Name--> Young Soo Choi | ||
|<!--Started--> 2012 | |<!--Started--> 2012 | ||
|<!--Ended--> 2014 | |<!--Ended--> 2014 | ||
|<!--Degree Earned--> PhD, Mechanical Engineering, Chonnam National University, Korea, 2011 | |||
|<!--Former Position--> Postdoctoral Scholar | |<!--Former Position--> Postdoctoral Scholar | ||
|<!--Current Position | |<!--Current Position--> Postdoctoral Associate, Dept. of Mechanical Engineering, Chonnam National University, Korea | ||
|- | |- valign="top" | ||
|<!--Name--> Hee Seok Yang | |<!--Name--> Hee Seok Yang | ||
|<!--Started--> 2011 | |<!--Started--> 2011 | ||
|<!--Ended--> 2013 | |<!--Ended--> 2013 | ||
|<!--Degree Earned--> PhD, Chemical Engineering, Hanyang University, Korea, 2011 | |||
|<!--Former Position--> Postdoctoral Scholar | |<!--Former Position--> Postdoctoral Scholar | ||
|<!--Current Position | |<!--Current Position--> Assistant Professor, Dept. of Nanobiomedical Science, Dankook University, Korea | ||
|- | |- valign="top" | ||
|<!-- | |<!--Name--> Kihwan Nam | ||
|<!--Name--> Hyun | |<!--Started--> 2011 | ||
|<!--Ended--> 2013 | |||
|<!--Degree Earned--> PhD, Bioengineering, University of Illinois at Chicago, 2009 | |||
|<!--Former Position--> Postdoctoral Scholar | |||
|<!--Current Position--> Research Scientist, Center for Analytical Instrumentation Development, The Korea Basic Science Institute | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|<!--Name--> Hyun Jung Lee | |||
|<!--Started--> 2011 | |<!--Started--> 2011 | ||
|<!--Ended--> 2012 | |<!--Ended--> 2012 | ||
|<!--Degree Earned--> PhD, Neuroscience, Chung Ang University, Korea | |||
|<!--Former Position--> Postdoctoral Scholar | |<!--Former Position--> Postdoctoral Scholar | ||
|<!--Current Position | |<!--Current Position--> Research Scientist, Medical Center, University of Texas at Houston | ||
|- | |- valign="top" | ||
|<!--Name--> Melissa Walzer | |||
|<!--Name--> | |||
|<!--Started--> 2011 | |<!--Started--> 2011 | ||
|<!--Ended--> 2013 | |<!--Ended--> 2013 | ||
|<!--Former Position--> | |<!--Degree Earned--> BS, Biology, University of Washington, 2011 | ||
|<!--Current Position, | |<!--Former Position--> Research Scientist/Lab Manager | ||
|<!--Current Position--> Research Scientist, Dept. of Pathology, University of Washington | |||
|- | |||
|<!-- | |- valign="top" | ||
|<!--Name--> | |<!--Name--> Paulos Mengsteab | ||
|<!--Started--> | |<!--Started--> 2013 | ||
|<!--Ended--> 2014 | |||
|<!--Degree Earned--> BS, Mechanical Engineering, University of Missouri, 2013 | |||
|<!--Former Position--> Research Scientist | |||
|<!--Current Position--> Graduate Student, Dept. of Bioengineering, University of Connecticut | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|<!--Name--> Jonathan Fisk | |||
|<!--Started--> 2013 | |||
|<!--Ended--> 2013 | |||
|<!--Degree Earned--> N/A - High School Student at Long Beach Polytechnic High School | |||
|<!--Former Position--> Summer High School Intern | |||
|<!--Current Position--> Undergraduate Student, Stanford University | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|<!--Name--> Hannah Jeon | |||
|<!--Started--> 2013 | |||
|<!--Ended--> 2013 | |||
|<!--Degree Earned--> N/A - High School Student at Skyline High School | |||
|<!--Former Position--> Summer High School Intern | |||
|<!--Current Position--> | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|<!--Name--> Wooyang Son | |||
|<!--Started--> 2013 | |||
|<!--Ended--> 2013 | |||
|<!--Degree Earned--> N/A - High School Student at Issaquah High School | |||
|<!--Former Position--> Summer High School Intern | |||
|<!--Current Position--> | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|<!--Name--> Alexander Yuan | |||
|<!--Started--> 2012 | |||
|<!--Ended--> 2013 | |<!--Ended--> 2013 | ||
|<!-- | |<!--Degree Earned--> N/A - High School Student at Oregon Episcopal School | ||
|<!-- | |<!--Former Position--> Summer High School Intern | ||
|<!--Current Position--> Undergraduate Student, Stanford University | |||
|<!-- | |- valign="top" | ||
|<!--Name--> | |<!--Name--> Colin Kim | ||
|<!--Started--> 2012 | |<!--Started--> 2012 | ||
|<!--Ended--> 2012 | |||
|<!--Degree Earned--> N/A - High School Student at Kamiak High School | |||
|<!--Former Position--> Summer High School Intern | |||
|<!--Current Position--> Undergraduate Student, University of Washington | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|<!--Name--> Rachel Golan | |||
|<!--Started--> 2013 | |||
|<!--Ended--> 2013 | |<!--Ended--> 2013 | ||
|<!-- | |<!--Degree Earned--> N/A - Undergraduate Student | ||
|<!-- | |<!--Former Position--> Summer Intern Student | ||
|<!--Current Position--> Undergraduate Student, University of Maryland | |||
|<!-- | |- valign="top" | ||
|<!--Name--> | |<!--Name--> Seong Soo Kim | ||
|<!--Started--> 2012 | |<!--Started--> 2012 | ||
|<!--Ended--> 2012 | |<!--Ended--> 2012 | ||
|<!-- | |<!--Degree Earned--> N/A - Undergraduate Student | ||
|<!-- | |<!--Former Position--> Summer Intern Student | ||
|<!--Current Position--> Undergraduate Student, UC Berkeley | |||
|<!-- | |- valign="top" | ||
|<!--Name--> | |<!--Name--> Victor Hsiao | ||
|<!--Started--> 2012 | |<!--Started--> 2012 | ||
|<!--Ended--> 2012 | |<!--Ended--> 2012 | ||
|<!-- | |<!--Degree Earned--> N/A - Undergraduate Student | ||
|<!-- | |<!--Former Position--> Summer Intern Student | ||
|<!--Current Position--> Undergraduate Student, Princeton University | |||
|<!-- | |- valign="top" | ||
|<!--Name--> | |<!--Name--> Kevin Kim | ||
|<!--Started--> 2012 | |<!--Started--> 2012 | ||
|<!--Ended--> 2012 | |<!--Ended--> 2012 | ||
|<!--Former Position--> | |<!--Degree Earned--> N/A - Undergraduate Student | ||
|<!--Current Position, | |<!--Former Position--> Summer Intern Student | ||
|<!--Current Position--> Undergraduate Student, UC Berkley | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|<!--Name--> Nevin Ramanujan | |||
|<!--Started--> 2011 | |||
|<!--Ended--> 2011 | |||
|<!--Degree Earned--> N/A - Undergraduate Student | |||
|<!--Former Position--> Summer Intern Student | |||
|<!--Current Position--> Undergraduate Student, Duke University | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|<!--Name--> Kelly Brennan | |||
|<!--Started--> 2014 | |||
|<!--Ended--> 2014 | |||
|<!--Degree Earned--> N/A - Undergraduate Student | |||
|<!--Former Position--> Summer Intern Student | |||
|<!--Current Position--> Undergraduate Student, Olin College | |||
|- | |- valign="top" | ||
|<!-- | |<!--Name--> Joanne Kim | ||
|<!-- | |<!--Started--> 2014 | ||
|<!-- | |<!--Ended--> 2015 | ||
|<!-- | |<!--Degree Earned--> N/A - Undergraduate Student | ||
|<!--Former Position--> | |<!--Former Position--> Undergraduate Student | ||
|<!--Current Position | |<!--Current Position--> Undergraduate Student, University of Washington | ||
|- | |- valign="top" | ||
|<!--Name--> Nicole Trosper | |||
|<!--Name--> | |||
|<!--Started--> 2011 | |<!--Started--> 2011 | ||
|<!--Ended--> | |<!--Ended--> 2014 | ||
|<!--Former Position--> | |<!--Degree Earned--> BS, Bioengineering, University of Washington, 2014 | ||
|<!--Current Position | |<!--Former Position--> Undergraduate Student | ||
|<!--Current Position--> Traveling on Bonderman Fellowship | |||
|- | |- valign="top" | ||
|<!--Name--> Cameron Nemeth | |||
|<!--Name--> | |||
|<!--Started--> 2011 | |<!--Started--> 2011 | ||
|<!--Ended--> | |<!--Ended--> 2014 | ||
|<!--Former Position--> | |<!--Degree Earned--> BS, Bioengineering, University of Washington, 2014 | ||
|<!--Current Position | |<!--Former Position--> Undergraduate Student | ||
|<!--Current Position--> Graduate Student, UC Berkeley | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|<!--Name--> Olivia (He) Wang | |||
|<!--Started--> 2014 | |||
|<!--Ended--> 2014 | |||
|<!--Degree Earned--> N/A - Undergraduate Student | |||
|<!--Former Position--> Undergraduate Student | |||
|<!--Current Position--> Undergraduate Student, University of Washington | |||
|- | |- valign="top" | ||
|<!-- | |<!--Name--> Jon Casamayor | ||
|<!-- | |<!--Started--> 2014 | ||
|<!-- | |<!--Ended--> 2014 | ||
|<!-- | |<!--Degree Earned--> | ||
|<!--Former Position--> Undergraduate Student | |<!--Former Position--> Undergraduate Student | ||
|<!--Current Position | |<!--Current Position--> Baccalaureate Student | ||
|- | |- valign="top" | ||
|<!--Name--> Elsa Hagos | |||
|<!--Name--> | |||
|<!--Started--> 2012 | |<!--Started--> 2012 | ||
|<!--Ended--> 2014 | |||
|<!--Degree Earned--> BS, Neurobiology, University of Washington, 2014 | |||
|<!--Former Position--> Undergraduate Student | |||
|<!--Current Position--> Undergraduate Student, University of Washington | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|<!--Name--> Kensen Hirohata | |||
|<!--Started--> 2013 | |||
|<!--Ended--> 2013 | |<!--Ended--> 2013 | ||
|<!--Degree Earned--> N/A - Undergraduate Student | |||
|<!--Former Position--> Undergraduate Student | |<!--Former Position--> Undergraduate Student | ||
|<!--Current Position, | |<!--Current Position--> Undergraduate Student, University of Washington | ||
|- | |- valign="top" | ||
|<!-- | |<!--Name--> Taeyen Amy Kim | ||
|<!--Name--> | |<!--Started--> 2013 | ||
|<!--Started--> | |<!--Ended--> 2013 | ||
|<!--Degree Earned--> N/A - Undergraduate Student | |||
|<!--Former Position--> Undergraduate Student | |||
|<!--Current Position--> Undergraduate Student, University of Washington | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|<!--Name--> Sean Sweeney-Easter | |||
|<!--Started--> 2012 | |||
|<!--Ended--> 2013 | |<!--Ended--> 2013 | ||
|<!--Degree Earned--> BS, Biochemistry, University of Washington, 2013 | |||
|<!--Former Position--> Undergraduate Student | |<!--Former Position--> Undergraduate Student | ||
|<!--Current Position | |<!--Current Position--> | ||
|- | |- valign="top" | ||
|<!--Name--> Nicholas Neal | |<!--Name--> Nicholas Neal | ||
|<!--Started--> 2012 | |<!--Started--> 2012 | ||
|<!--Ended--> 2013 | |<!--Ended--> 2013 | ||
|<!--Degree Earned--> BS, Bioengineering, University of Washington, 2013 | |||
|<!--Former Position--> Undergraduate Student | |<!--Former Position--> Undergraduate Student | ||
|<!--Current Position | |<!--Current Position--> | ||
|- | |- valign="top" | ||
|<!--Name--> Nevin Ramanujan | |||
|<!--Name--> | |||
|<!--Started--> 2012 | |<!--Started--> 2012 | ||
|<!--Ended--> 2012 | |<!--Ended--> 2012 | ||
|<!--Degree Earned--> N/A - Undergraduate Student | |||
|<!--Former Position--> Undergraduate Student | |<!--Former Position--> Undergraduate Student | ||
|<!--Current Position, | |<!--Current Position--> Undergraduate Student, Duke University | ||
|- | |- valign="top" | ||
|<!-- | |<!--Name--> Julie Antetomaso | ||
|<!--Name--> | |<!--Started--> 2011 | ||
|<!--Started--> | |<!--Ended--> 2013 | ||
|<!--Degree Earned--> BS, Bioengineering, University of Washington, 2013 | |||
|<!--Former Position--> Undergraduate Student | |||
|<!--Current Position--> | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|<!--Name--> Derek Britain | |||
|<!--Started--> 2011 | |||
|<!--Ended--> 2012 | |<!--Ended--> 2012 | ||
|<!--Degree Earned--> N/A - Undergraduate Student | |||
|<!--Former Position--> Undergraduate Student | |<!--Former Position--> Undergraduate Student | ||
|<!--Current Position | |<!--Current Position--> Undergraduate Student, University of Washington | ||
|- | |- valign="top" | ||
|<!--Name--> Brian Biccum | |<!--Name--> Brian Biccum | ||
|<!--Started--> 2011 | |<!--Started--> 2011 | ||
|<!--Ended--> 2012 | |<!--Ended--> 2012 | ||
|<!--Degree Earned--> BS, Bioengineering, University of Washington, 2012 | |||
|<!--Former Position--> Undergraduate Student | |<!--Former Position--> Undergraduate Student | ||
|<!--Current Position | |<!--Current Position--> MS Candidate, Duke University | ||
|- | |- valign="top" | ||
|<!--Name--> David Frolov | |<!--Name--> David Frolov | ||
|<!--Started--> 2011 | |<!--Started--> 2011 | ||
|<!--Ended--> 2012 | |<!--Ended--> 2012 | ||
|<!--Degree Earned--> BS, Bioengineering, University of Washington, 2012 | |||
|<!--Former Position--> Undergraduate Student | |<!--Former Position--> Undergraduate Student | ||
|<!--Current Position, | |<!--Current Position--> | ||
|- | |- valign="top" | ||
|<!-- | |<!--Name--> Leah Yablok | ||
|<!--Started--> 2011 | |||
|<!--Ended--> 2012 | |||
|<!--Degree Earned--> BS, Bioengineering, University of Washington, 2012 | |||
|<!--Former Position--> Undergraduate Student | |||
|<!--Current Position--> | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|<!--Name--> Shirley Chan | |||
|<!--Started--> 2011 | |||
|<!--Ended--> 2011 | |||
|<!--Degree Earned--> BS, Biology, Univserity of Washington, 2012 | |||
|<!--Former Position--> Undergraduate Student | |||
|<!--Current Position--> Undergraduate Student, University of Washington | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|<!--Name--> Karam Han | |||
|<!--Started--> 2010 | |||
|<!--Ended--> 2010 | |||
|<!--Degree Earned--> BS, Biomedical Engineering, Johns Hopkins University, 2011 | |||
|<!--Former Position--> Undergraduate Student | |||
|<!--Current Position--> Medical Student, Boston University | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|<!--Name--> Kady Lee | |<!--Name--> Kady Lee | ||
|<!--Started--> 2009 | |<!--Started--> 2009 | ||
|<!--Ended--> 2010 | |<!--Ended--> 2010 | ||
|<!--Degree Earned--> BS, Biomedical Engineering, Johns Hopkins University, 2012 | |||
|<!--Former Position--> Undergraduate Student | |<!--Former Position--> Undergraduate Student | ||
|<!--Current | |<!--Current Position--> Undergraduate Student, Johns Hopkins University | ||
|- valign="top" | |||
|- | |||
|<!--Name--> Inzer Ni | |<!--Name--> Inzer Ni | ||
|<!--Started--> 2009 | |<!--Started--> 2009 | ||
|<!--Ended--> 2010 | |<!--Ended--> 2010 | ||
|<!--Degree Earned--> BS, Biomedical Engineering, Johns Hopkins University, 2013 | |||
|<!--Former Position--> Undergraduate Student | |<!--Former Position--> Undergraduate Student | ||
|<!--Current Position | |<!--Current Position--> Undergraduate Student, Johns Hopkins University | ||
|- | |- valign="top" | ||
|<!--Name--> Rachel Park | |<!--Name--> Rachel Park | ||
|<!--Started--> 2009 | |<!--Started--> 2009 | ||
|<!--Ended--> 2010 | |<!--Ended--> 2010 | ||
|<!--Degree Earned--> BS, Biomedical Engineering, Johns Hopkins University, 2012 | |||
|<!--Former Position--> Undergraduate Student | |||
|<!--Current Position--> Undergraduate Student, Johns Hopkins University | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|<!--Name--> Gabriel Kim | |||
|<!--Started--> 2009 | |||
|<!--Ended--> 2009 | |||
|<!--Degree Earned--> MS, Biomedical Engineering, Johns Hopkins University, 2012 | |||
|<!--Former Position--> Undergraduate Student | |||
|<!--Current Position--> Graduate Student, Johns Hopkins University | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|<!--Name--> Eunmi Hur | |||
|<!--Started--> 2008 | |||
|<!--Ended--> 2012 | |||
|<!--Degree Earned--> BS, Biomedical Engineering, Johns Hopkins University, 2012 | |||
|<!--Former Position--> Undergraduate Student | |||
|<!--Current Position--> Medical Student, Georgia Regents University | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|<!--Name--> Rebecca Choi | |||
|<!--Started--> 2008 | |||
|<!--Ended--> 2008 | |||
|<!--Degree Earned--> BS, Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering, Johns Hopkins University, 2012 | |||
|<!--Former Position--> Undergraduate Student | |||
|<!--Current Position--> Undergraduate Student, Johns Hopkins University | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|<!--Name--> Kathleen Takach | |||
|<!--Started--> 2008 | |||
|<!--Ended--> 2008 | |||
|<!--Degree Earned--> BS, Biomedical Engineering, Johns Hopkins University, 2012 | |||
|<!--Former Position--> Undergraduate Student | |||
|<!--Current Position--> Undergraduate Student, Johns Hopkins University | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|<!--Name--> Ryan Ryou | |||
|<!--Started--> 2007 | |||
|<!--Ended--> 2007 | |||
|<!--Degree Earned--> BS, Biology, Johns Hopkins University, 2011 | |||
|<!--Former Position--> Undergraduate Student | |||
|<!--Current Position--> Undergraduate Student, Johns Hopkins University | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|<!--Name--> Catherine Kim | |||
|<!--Started--> 2007 | |||
|<!--Ended--> 2007 | |||
|<!--Degree Earned--> BS, Biology, Johns Hopkins University, 2011 | |||
|<!--Former Position--> Undergraduate Student | |<!--Former Position--> Undergraduate Student | ||
|<!--Current Position, | |<!--Current Position--> Undergraduate Student, Johns Hopkins University | ||
|- | |- valign="top" | ||
|<!-- | |<!--Name--> Jee Un Hong | ||
|<!--Name--> | |<!--Started--> 2007 | ||
|<!--Ended--> 2007 | |||
|<!--Degree Earned--> BS, Biology, Johns Hopkins University, 2011 | |||
|<!--Former Position--> Undergraduate Student | |||
|<!--Current Position--> Undergraduate Student, Johns Hopkins University | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|<!--Name--> Myungjoo Lee | |||
|<!--Started--> 2007 | |||
|<!--Ended--> 2007 | |||
|<!--Degree Earned--> BS, Biology, Johns Hopkins University, 2010 | |||
|<!--Former Position--> Undergraduate Student | |||
|<!--Current Position--> Undergraduate Student, Johns Hopkins University | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|<!--Name--> Moon Im | |||
|<!--Started--> 2006 | |||
|<!--Ended--> 2006 | |||
|<!--Degree Earned--> BS, Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering, Johns Hopkins University, 2011 | |||
|<!--Former Position--> Undergraduate Student | |||
|<!--Current Position--> Graduate Student, KAIST | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|<!--Name--> Ralph Kim | |||
|<!--Started--> 2006 | |||
|<!--Ended--> 2006 | |||
|<!--Degree Earned--> MS, Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering, Johns Hopkins University, 2008 | |||
|<!--Former Position--> Undergraduate Student | |||
|<!--Current Position--> Assistant Manager; LG Chem, Ltd. | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|<!--Name--> Jongkeun Choi | |||
|<!--Started--> 2000 | |||
|<!--Ended--> 2000 | |||
|<!--Degree Earned--> BS, Mechanical Engineering, Seoul National University, 2000 | |||
|<!--Former Position--> Undergraduate Student | |||
|<!--Current Position--> Employed by Samsung Electronics | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|<!--Name--> Jinah Jang | |||
|<!--Started--> 2012 | |<!--Started--> 2012 | ||
|<!--Ended--> 2013 | |<!--Ended--> 2013 | ||
|<!--Former Position--> | |<!--Degree Earned--> MS, Integrative Bioengineering, POSTECH, 2012 | ||
|<!--Current Position, | |<!--Former Position--> Visiting Researcher | ||
|<!--Current Position--> PhD Candidate, POSTECH, Korea | |||
|- | |||
|<!-- | |- valign="top" | ||
|<!--Name--> | |<!--Name--> Min-Sung Kim | ||
|<!--Started--> 2012 | |||
|<!--Ended--> 2012 | |||
|<!--Degree Earned--> MS, Mechanical Engineering, Seoul National University, 2011 | |||
|<!--Former Position--> Visiting Researcher | |||
|<!--Current Position--> PhD Candidate, Johns Hopkins University | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|<!--Name--> Yung-Hsin Cheng | |||
|<!--Started--> 2012 | |<!--Started--> 2012 | ||
|<!--Ended--> 2012 | |<!--Ended--> 2012 | ||
|<!-- | |<!--Degree Earned--> PhD, Bioengineering, National Taiwan University, 2012 | ||
|<!-- | |<!--Former Position--> Visiting Researcher | ||
|<!--Current Position--> Postdoctoral Fellow, National Yang-Ming University | |||
|<!-- | |- valign="top" | ||
|<!--Name--> | |<!--Name--> Sook Hee Koo | ||
|<!--Started--> 2011 | |<!--Started--> 2011 | ||
|<!--Ended--> | |<!--Ended--> 2011 | ||
|<!-- | |<!--Degree Earned--> PhD, Materials Science and Engineering, KAIST, 2012 | ||
|<!-- | |<!--Former Position--> Visiting Researcher | ||
|<!--Current Position--> Postdoctoral Fellow, KIST | |||
|<!-- | |- valign="top" | ||
|<!--Name--> | |<!--Name--> Sung Hoon Lee | ||
|<!--Started--> 2010 | |<!--Started--> 2010 | ||
|<!--Ended--> 2010 | |<!--Ended--> 2010 | ||
|<!-- | |<!--Degree Earned--> MS, Electrical Engineering, Seoul National University, 2010 | ||
|<!--Former Position--> Visiting Researcher | |||
|<!--Current Position--> PhD Candidate, Dept. of Biomedical Engineering, Johns Hopkins University | |||
|<!--Former Position--> | |||
|<!--Current Position | |||
Latest revision as of 17:09, 30 July 2015
Former Group Members
|