Kim:Former Group Members: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
(10 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|<!--Current Position--> Research Scientist, Dept. of Bioengineering, University of Washington | |<!--Current Position--> Research Scientist, Dept. of Bioengineering, University of Washington | ||
|- valign="top" | |||
|<!--Name--> Christian Mandrycky | |||
|<!--Started--> 2014 | |||
|<!--Ended--> 2014 | |||
|<!--Degree Earned--> BS, Biomedical Engineering, Georgia Institute of Technology, 2012 | |||
|<!--Former Position--> Rotating Graduate Student Student | |||
|<!--Current Position--> Rotating Graduate Student, Dept. of Bioengineering, University of Washington | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|<!--Name--> Kevin Li | |||
|<!--Started--> 2014 | |||
|<!--Ended--> 2014 | |||
|<!--Degree Earned--> BS, Biomedical Engineering, Georgia Institute of Technology, 2014 | |||
|<!--Former Position--> Rotating Graduate Student Student | |||
|<!--Current Position--> Rotating Graduate Student, Dept. of Bioengineering, University of Washington | |||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
|<!--Name--> Krystal Gauthier-Bell | |<!--Name--> Krystal Gauthier-Bell | ||
Line 55: | Line 71: | ||
|<!--Current Position--> Phd Candidate, University of Texas at Dallas | |<!--Current Position--> Phd Candidate, University of Texas at Dallas | ||
|- valign="top" | |||
|<!--Name--> Kajohnkiart Janebodin | |||
|<!--Started--> 2013 | |||
|<!--Ended--> 2014 | |||
|<!--Degree Earned--> PhD, Oral Biology, School of Dentistry, University of Washington Faculty of Dentistry, Mahidol University, 2003 | |||
|<!--Former Position--> Postdoctoral Scholar | |||
|<!--Current Position--> Assistant Professor, Faculty of Dentistry, Mahidol University | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|<!--Name--> Nicholas Ieronimakis | |||
|<!--Started--> 2014 | |||
|<!--Ended--> 2015 | |||
|<!--Degree Earned--> PhD, Pathology, University of Washington, 2014 | |||
|<!--Former Position--> Postdoctoral Scholar | |||
|<!--Current Position--> Department of Clinical Investigation, Madigan Army Medical Center Joint Base Lewis-McChord, Tacoma WA | |||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
|<!--Name--> Kshitiz | |<!--Name--> Kshitiz | ||
Line 110: | Line 142: | ||
|<!--Former Position--> Research Scientist/Lab Manager | |<!--Former Position--> Research Scientist/Lab Manager | ||
|<!--Current Position--> Research Scientist, Dept. of Pathology, University of Washington | |<!--Current Position--> Research Scientist, Dept. of Pathology, University of Washington | ||
|- valign="top" | |||
|<!--Name--> Paulos Mengsteab | |||
|<!--Started--> 2013 | |||
|<!--Ended--> 2014 | |||
|<!--Degree Earned--> BS, Mechanical Engineering, University of Missouri, 2013 | |||
|<!--Former Position--> Research Scientist | |||
|<!--Current Position--> Graduate Student, Dept. of Bioengineering, University of Connecticut | |||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
Line 190: | Line 230: | ||
|<!--Former Position--> Summer Intern Student | |<!--Former Position--> Summer Intern Student | ||
|<!--Current Position--> Undergraduate Student, Duke University | |<!--Current Position--> Undergraduate Student, Duke University | ||
|- valign="top" | |||
|<!--Name--> Kelly Brennan | |||
|<!--Started--> 2014 | |||
|<!--Ended--> 2014 | |||
|<!--Degree Earned--> N/A - Undergraduate Student | |||
|<!--Former Position--> Summer Intern Student | |||
|<!--Current Position--> Undergraduate Student, Olin College | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|<!--Name--> Joanne Kim | |||
|<!--Started--> 2014 | |||
|<!--Ended--> 2015 | |||
|<!--Degree Earned--> N/A - Undergraduate Student | |||
|<!--Former Position--> Undergraduate Student | |||
|<!--Current Position--> Undergraduate Student, University of Washington | |||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
Line 208: | Line 264: | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
|<!--Name--> | |<!--Name--> Olivia (He) Wang | ||
|<!--Started--> 2014 | |<!--Started--> 2014 | ||
|<!--Ended--> 2014 | |<!--Ended--> 2014 | ||
|<!--Degree Earned--> N/A - Undergraduate Student | |<!--Degree Earned--> N/A - Undergraduate Student | ||
|<!--Former Position--> Undergraduate Student | |<!--Former Position--> Undergraduate Student | ||
|<!--Current Position--> Undergraduate Student, | |<!--Current Position--> Undergraduate Student, University of Washington | ||
|- valign="top" | |||
|<!--Name--> Jon Casamayor | |||
|<!--Started--> 2014 | |||
|<!--Ended--> 2014 | |||
|<!--Degree Earned--> | |||
|<!--Former Position--> Undergraduate Student | |||
|<!--Current Position--> Baccalaureate Student | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|<!--Name--> Elsa Hagos | |||
|<!--Started--> 2012 | |||
|<!--Ended--> 2014 | |||
|<!--Degree Earned--> BS, Neurobiology, University of Washington, 2014 | |||
|<!--Former Position--> Undergraduate Student | |||
|<!--Current Position--> Undergraduate Student, University of Washington | |||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" |
Latest revision as of 17:09, 30 July 2015
Former Group Members
|