Koop:Lab Members

From OpenWetWare

(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
(Current lab members)
Line 8: Line 8:
*[[Koop:Koop | Prof. Ben Koop]] (Principal Investigator)
*[[Koop:Koop | Prof. Ben Koop]] (Principal Investigator)
-
*[[Koop:deBoer | Johan de Boer]] (Bioinformatics)
 
*[[Koop:Goldes | Sally Goldes]]
*[[Koop:Goldes | Sally Goldes]]
*Stuart Jantzen (Bioinformatics)
*Stuart Jantzen (Bioinformatics)
Line 14: Line 13:
*Michele Martin (co-supervised by Ben Koop)
*Michele Martin (co-supervised by Ben Koop)
*Amber Messmer
*Amber Messmer
-
*Niko Rebenich (Bioinformatics)
 
-
*Linda Reid
 
*Eric Rondeau
*Eric Rondeau
-
*Dan Sanderson
 
*Stacy So
*Stacy So
*[[Koop:Sutherland | Ben Sutherland]]
*[[Koop:Sutherland | Ben Sutherland]]
*[[Koop:vonSchalburg | Kris von Schalburg]]
*[[Koop:vonSchalburg | Kris von Schalburg]]
*Motoshige Yasuike
*Motoshige Yasuike
-
*[[Koop:Young | Catherine Young]] (co-supervised by Ben Koop)
 
==Embedded scientist==
==Embedded scientist==
Line 43: Line 38:
*[[Koop:Beetz-Sargent | Marianne Beetz-Sargent]]
*[[Koop:Beetz-Sargent | Marianne Beetz-Sargent]]
* Gordon D. Brown
* Gordon D. Brown
 +
*Melanie Conrad
*[[Koop:Cooper | Glenn Cooper]]
*[[Koop:Cooper | Glenn Cooper]]
 +
*[[Koop:deBoer | Johan de Boer]] (Bioinformatics)
*Ryan Lieph
*Ryan Lieph
*[[Koop:Lundrigan | Tricia Lundrigan]]
*[[Koop:Lundrigan | Tricia Lundrigan]]
 +
*Niko Rebenich (Bioinformatics)
 +
*Linda Reid
*[[Koop:Robb | Adrienne Robb]]
*[[Koop:Robb | Adrienne Robb]]
 +
*Dan Sanderson
*[[Koop:NWalker | Neil Walker]]
*[[Koop:NWalker | Neil Walker]]
*Ryosuke Yazawa
*Ryosuke Yazawa
 +
*[[Koop:Young | Catherine Young]] (co-supervised by Ben Koop)
*Michael Wilson
*Michael Wilson
-
*Melanie Conrad
 

Revision as of 12:58, 2 June 2010

Home        cGRASP        Research        People        Publications        Pictures        Contact       



Back to Koop Lab

Current lab members

Embedded scientist

Past or currently visiting scientists

  • Andrew Bridle (School of Aquaculture, University of Tasmania)
  • Eivind Finne (University of Oslo)
  • Lina Gunnarsson (Göteborg University, Sweden).
  • Håvard Harstad (Centre for Ecological and Evolutionary Synthesis, University of Oslo).
  • Ernst M. Hevrøy (National Institute of Nutrition and Seafood Research, Norway).
  • Hanne Jørgensen (University of Aarhus, Denmark)
  • Amira Mohamed (University of Ottawa).
  • Lizzy Mos (Hemmera)
  • Stephen Mutoloki (Norwegian School of Veterinary Science).
  • Scott Pavey (Simon Fraser University, B.C.)
  • Neil Young (School of Aquaculture, University of Tasmania)

Former lab members

Personal tools