Koop:Lab Members

From OpenWetWare

(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
(Current lab members)
(Embedded scientist)
(29 intermediate revisions not shown.)
Line 8: Line 8:
*[[Koop:Koop | Prof. Ben Koop]] (Principal Investigator)
*[[Koop:Koop | Prof. Ben Koop]] (Principal Investigator)
-
*[[Koop:deBoer | Johan de Boer]] (Bioinformatics)
+
*David Minkley (Bioinformatics)
-
*[[Koop:Goldes | Sally Goldes]]
+
-
*Stuart Jantzen (Bioinformatics)
+
*[[Koop:Leong | Jong Leong]] (Bioinformatics)
*[[Koop:Leong | Jong Leong]] (Bioinformatics)
-
*Michele Martin (co-supervised by Ben Koop)
 
*Amber Messmer
*Amber Messmer
-
*Linda Reid
+
*Laura Braden
*Eric Rondeau
*Eric Rondeau
-
*Stacy So
+
*Kim Koczka
 +
*Breanne Brown
 +
*William Parker
 +
*[[Koop:Sutherland | Ben Sutherland]]
*[[Koop:vonSchalburg | Kris von Schalburg]]
*[[Koop:vonSchalburg | Kris von Schalburg]]
-
*Motoshige Yasuike
 
-
*[[Koop:Young | Catherine Young]] (co-supervised by Ben Koop)
 
-
==Embedded scientist==
+
==Embedded / Visiting Scientist==
*[[Koop:Nelson | R. John Nelson]]
*[[Koop:Nelson | R. John Nelson]]
 +
*Dr. Melissa Frey
 +
* Stephanie Pluckett
 +
* Caroline Bouchard
-
==Recent or currently visiting scientists (updating in progress)==
+
==Past or currently visiting scientists==
-
*[http://www.sfu.ca/biology/faculty/breden/lab/people.htm Scott Pavey] (Simon Fraser University, B.C.)
+
*Andrew Bridle (School of Aquaculture, University of Tasmania)
 +
*Eivind Finne (University of Oslo)
 +
*[http://www.cmb.gu.se/research_school/Beskrivning_projekt/Larsson_Lina_project.html Lina Gunnarsson] (Göteborg University, Sweden).
 +
*Håvard Harstad (Centre for Ecological and Evolutionary Synthesis, University of Oslo).
*[http://www.nifes.no/index.php?page_id=257&article_id=533 Ernst M. Hevrøy] (National Institute of Nutrition and Seafood Research, Norway).
*[http://www.nifes.no/index.php?page_id=257&article_id=533 Ernst M. Hevrøy] (National Institute of Nutrition and Seafood Research, Norway).
*Hanne Jørgensen (University of Aarhus, Denmark)
*Hanne Jørgensen (University of Aarhus, Denmark)
 +
*Amira Mohamed (University of Ottawa).
*[[Koop:Mos | Lizzy Mos (Hemmera)]]
*[[Koop:Mos | Lizzy Mos (Hemmera)]]
*[http://www.aquamedicine.no/person.asp?person=143 Stephen Mutoloki] (Norwegian School of Veterinary Science).
*[http://www.aquamedicine.no/person.asp?person=143 Stephen Mutoloki] (Norwegian School of Veterinary Science).
-
*Amira Mohamed (University of Ottawa).
+
*[http://www.sfu.ca/biology/faculty/breden/lab/people.htm Scott Pavey] (Simon Fraser University, B.C.)
 +
*Christian Sahlmann (University of Norway)
*Neil Young (School of Aquaculture, University of Tasmania)
*Neil Young (School of Aquaculture, University of Tasmania)
-
*[http://www.cmb.gu.se/research_school/Beskrivning_projekt/Larsson_Lina_project.html Lina Gunnarsson] (Göteborg University, Sweden).
 
-
*Eivind Finne (University of Oslo)
 
-
*Håvard Harstad (Centre for Ecological and Evolutionary Synthesis, University of Oslo).
 
-
== [[Koop:past_members | Former lab members and visiting scientists]]==
+
== [[Koop:past_members | Former lab members]]==
*[[Koop:Beetz-Sargent | Marianne Beetz-Sargent]]
*[[Koop:Beetz-Sargent | Marianne Beetz-Sargent]]
 +
*[[Koop:deBoer | Johan de Boer]]
 +
* Gordon D. Brown
 +
*Melanie Conrad
*[[Koop:Cooper | Glenn Cooper]]
*[[Koop:Cooper | Glenn Cooper]]
*Ryan Lieph
*Ryan Lieph
*[[Koop:Lundrigan | Tricia Lundrigan]]
*[[Koop:Lundrigan | Tricia Lundrigan]]
 +
*Francesco Marass
 +
*Michele Martin (co-supervised by Ben Koop)
 +
*Niko Rebenich
 +
*Linda Reid
*[[Koop:Robb | Adrienne Robb]]
*[[Koop:Robb | Adrienne Robb]]
 +
*Dan Sanderson
 +
*Stacy So
*[[Koop:NWalker | Neil Walker]]
*[[Koop:NWalker | Neil Walker]]
 +
*Motoshige Yasuike
 +
*Ryosuke Yazawa
 +
*[[Koop:Young | Catherine Young]] (co-supervised by Ben Koop)
 +
*Michael Wilson

Revision as of 16:46, 13 March 2012

Home        cGRASP        Research        People        Publications        Pictures        Contact       



Back to Koop Lab

Current lab members

Embedded / Visiting Scientist

Past or currently visiting scientists

  • Andrew Bridle (School of Aquaculture, University of Tasmania)
  • Eivind Finne (University of Oslo)
  • Lina Gunnarsson (Göteborg University, Sweden).
  • Håvard Harstad (Centre for Ecological and Evolutionary Synthesis, University of Oslo).
  • Ernst M. Hevrøy (National Institute of Nutrition and Seafood Research, Norway).
  • Hanne Jørgensen (University of Aarhus, Denmark)
  • Amira Mohamed (University of Ottawa).
  • Lizzy Mos (Hemmera)
  • Stephen Mutoloki (Norwegian School of Veterinary Science).
  • Scott Pavey (Simon Fraser University, B.C.)
  • Christian Sahlmann (University of Norway)
  • Neil Young (School of Aquaculture, University of Tasmania)

Former lab members

Personal tools