Koop:Lab Members: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
(23 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
*[[Koop:Koop | Prof. Ben Koop]] (Principal Investigator) | *[[Koop:Koop | Prof. Ben Koop]] (Principal Investigator) | ||
* | *David Minkley (Bioinformatics) | ||
*[[Koop:Leong | Jong Leong]] (Bioinformatics) | *[[Koop:Leong | Jong Leong]] (Bioinformatics) | ||
*Amber Messmer | *Amber Messmer | ||
* | *Laura Braden | ||
*Eric Rondeau | *Eric Rondeau | ||
* | *[[Koop:Sutherland | Ben Sutherland]] | ||
*[[Koop:vonSchalburg | Kris von Schalburg]] | *[[Koop:vonSchalburg | Kris von Schalburg]] | ||
==Embedded | ==Embedded / Visiting Scientist== | ||
*[[Koop:Nelson | R. John Nelson]] | *[[Koop:Nelson | R. John Nelson]] | ||
*Dr. Melissa Frey | |||
* Stephanie Pluckett | |||
* Caroline Bouchard | |||
== | ==Past or currently visiting scientists== | ||
*Andrew Bridle (School of Aquaculture, University of Tasmania) | *Andrew Bridle (School of Aquaculture, University of Tasmania) | ||
*Eivind Finne (University of Oslo) | *Eivind Finne (University of Oslo) | ||
Line 37: | Line 33: | ||
*[http://www.aquamedicine.no/person.asp?person=143 Stephen Mutoloki] (Norwegian School of Veterinary Science). | *[http://www.aquamedicine.no/person.asp?person=143 Stephen Mutoloki] (Norwegian School of Veterinary Science). | ||
*[http://www.sfu.ca/biology/faculty/breden/lab/people.htm Scott Pavey] (Simon Fraser University, B.C.) | *[http://www.sfu.ca/biology/faculty/breden/lab/people.htm Scott Pavey] (Simon Fraser University, B.C.) | ||
*Christian Sahlmann (University of Norway) | |||
*Neil Young (School of Aquaculture, University of Tasmania) | *Neil Young (School of Aquaculture, University of Tasmania) | ||
== [[Koop:past_members | Former lab members]]== | == [[Koop:past_members | Former lab members]]== | ||
*Kim Koczka | |||
*Breanne Brown | |||
*William Parker | |||
*[[Koop:Beetz-Sargent | Marianne Beetz-Sargent]] | *[[Koop:Beetz-Sargent | Marianne Beetz-Sargent]] | ||
*[[Koop:deBoer | Johan de Boer]] | |||
* Gordon D. Brown | * Gordon D. Brown | ||
*Melanie Conrad | |||
*[[Koop:Cooper | Glenn Cooper]] | *[[Koop:Cooper | Glenn Cooper]] | ||
*Ryan Lieph | |||
*[[Koop:Lundrigan | Tricia Lundrigan]] | *[[Koop:Lundrigan | Tricia Lundrigan]] | ||
*Francesco Marass | |||
*Michele Martin (co-supervised by Ben Koop) | |||
*Niko Rebenich | |||
*Linda Reid | |||
*[[Koop:Robb | Adrienne Robb]] | *[[Koop:Robb | Adrienne Robb]] | ||
*Dan Sanderson | |||
*Stacy So | |||
*[[Koop:NWalker | Neil Walker]] | *[[Koop:NWalker | Neil Walker]] | ||
* Michael Wilson | *Motoshige Yasuike | ||
*Ryosuke Yazawa | |||
*[[Koop:Young | Catherine Young]] (co-supervised by Ben Koop) | |||
*Michael Wilson |
Latest revision as of 11:48, 30 April 2014
Back to Koop Lab
Current lab members
- Prof. Ben Koop (Principal Investigator)
- David Minkley (Bioinformatics)
- Jong Leong (Bioinformatics)
- Amber Messmer
- Laura Braden
- Eric Rondeau
- Ben Sutherland
- Kris von Schalburg
Embedded / Visiting Scientist
- R. John Nelson
- Dr. Melissa Frey
- Stephanie Pluckett
- Caroline Bouchard
Past or currently visiting scientists
- Andrew Bridle (School of Aquaculture, University of Tasmania)
- Eivind Finne (University of Oslo)
- Lina Gunnarsson (Göteborg University, Sweden).
- Håvard Harstad (Centre for Ecological and Evolutionary Synthesis, University of Oslo).
- Ernst M. Hevrøy (National Institute of Nutrition and Seafood Research, Norway).
- Hanne Jørgensen (University of Aarhus, Denmark)
- Amira Mohamed (University of Ottawa).
- Lizzy Mos (Hemmera)
- Stephen Mutoloki (Norwegian School of Veterinary Science).
- Scott Pavey (Simon Fraser University, B.C.)
- Christian Sahlmann (University of Norway)
- Neil Young (School of Aquaculture, University of Tasmania)
Former lab members
- Kim Koczka
- Breanne Brown
- William Parker
- Marianne Beetz-Sargent
- Johan de Boer
- Gordon D. Brown
- Melanie Conrad
- Glenn Cooper
- Ryan Lieph
- Tricia Lundrigan
- Francesco Marass
- Michele Martin (co-supervised by Ben Koop)
- Niko Rebenich
- Linda Reid
- Adrienne Robb
- Dan Sanderson
- Stacy So
- Neil Walker
- Motoshige Yasuike
- Ryosuke Yazawa
- Catherine Young (co-supervised by Ben Koop)
- Michael Wilson