Lidstrom:Journal Club: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Paper''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Paper''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Snack Provider''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Snack Provider''' | ||
|- | |||
| 2013/12/06 || ???? || || ???? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2013/11/22 || ???? || || ???? | | 2013/11/22 || ???? || || ???? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2013/11/15 || Dave || [http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/23395959 Lee SJ et al. Control of substrate access to the active site in methane monooxygenase. ''Nature'' (2013).] || | | 2013/11/15 || Dave || [http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/23395959 Lee SJ et al. Control of substrate access to the active site in methane monooxygenase. ''Nature'' (2013).] || Aaron | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2013/11/08 || Amanda || [http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/22992527 Blount ZD et al. Genomic analysis of a key innovation in an experimental Escherichia coli population. ''Nature'' (2012).] || Yanfen | | 2013/11/08 || Amanda || [http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/22992527 Blount ZD et al. Genomic analysis of a key innovation in an experimental Escherichia coli population. ''Nature'' (2012).] || Yanfen |
Revision as of 11:22, 13 November 2013
Back to Lidstrom
The Lidstrom Lab journal club is held from 9:30-10:30 AM on Fridays in the 4th floor conference room.