Lidstrom:Journal Club: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
Frances Chu (talk | contribs) |
|||
(16 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Snack Provider''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Snack Provider''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2014/05/30 || Mila || | | 2014/08/01 || Aaron|| [http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/20868748 Rozova ON et al. Characterization of recombinant pyrophosphate-dependent 6-phosphofructokinase from halotolerant methanotroph Methylomicrobium alcaliphilum 20Z. ''Res Microbiol'' (2010).] || Janet | ||
|- | |||
| 2014/07/18 || Alexey|| [http://pubs.acs.org/doi/pdf/10.1021/ie202914s Ramezani M et al. Improved Modeling of Bubble Column Reactors by Considering the Bubble Size Distribution. ''I&EC Research'' (2012)] || :( | |||
|- | |||
| 2014/07/11 || Frances || [http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/22484247 Chen KH et al. Bacteriohemerythrin bolsters the activity of the pMMO in Methylococcus capsulatus (Bath). ''J Inorg Biochem'' (2012).] || Amanda | |||
|- | |||
| 2014/06/27 || Amanda, Janet, & Aaron || Metabolic Engineering X Conference Recap || :( | |||
|- | |||
| 2014/06/13 || Bo || [http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/23575629 Paddon CJ et al. High-level semi-synthetic production of the potent antimalarial artemisinin. ''Nature'' (2013).] || Maria | |||
|- | |||
| 2014/05/30 || Mila || [http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/5965346 Kemp MB & Quayle JR. Microbial growth on C1 compounds. Incorporation of C1 units into allulose phosphate by extracts of Pseudomonas methanica. ''Biochem J'' (1966).] || Mila | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2014/05/23 || Aaron || [http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/24776799 Crombie AT & Murrell JC. Trace-gas metabolic versatility of the facultative methanotroph Methylocella silvestris. ''Nature'' (2014).] || Mila | | 2014/05/23 || Aaron || [http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/24776799 Crombie AT & Murrell JC. Trace-gas metabolic versatility of the facultative methanotroph Methylocella silvestris. ''Nature'' (2014).] || Mila |
Revision as of 10:58, 31 July 2014
Back to Lidstrom
The Lidstrom Lab journal club is held from 9:30-10:30 AM on Fridays in the 4th floor conference room.