Lidstrom:Journal Club: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Paper''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Paper''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Snack Provider''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Snack Provider''' | ||
|- | |||
| 2016/11/04|| Aaron || [http://biorxiv.org/content/early/2016/08/31/072470 Price MN et al. Deep Annotation of Protein Function across Diverse Bacteria from Mutant Phenotypes. ''bioRxiv'' (2016)] || ? | |||
|- | |||
| 2016/10/21|| Zheng || ? || ? | |||
|- | |||
| 2016/10/07|| Roundtable || Mutagenesis Workshop || Mila | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2016/09/30|| Yanfen || [http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/26366986 Link H et al. Real-time metabolome profiling of the metabolic switch between starvation and growth. ''Nat Methods'' (2015)] || ? | | 2016/09/30|| Yanfen || [http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/26366986 Link H et al. Real-time metabolome profiling of the metabolic switch between starvation and growth. ''Nat Methods'' (2015)] || ? |
Revision as of 15:01, 26 September 2016
Back to Lidstrom
The Lidstrom Lab journal club is held from 9:30-10:30 AM on Fridays in the 4th floor conference room.