Lidstrom:Journal Club: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
(8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Paper''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Paper''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Snack Provider''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Snack Provider''' | ||
|- | |||
| 2017/04/21|| Yanfen || ? || ? | |||
|- | |||
| 2017/04/07|| Sascha || ? || ? | |||
|- | |||
| 2017/03/24|| Aaron || [https://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/27856910 Schwander T et al. A synthetic pathway for the fixation of carbon dioxide in vitro. ''Science'' (2016)] || ? | |||
|- | |||
| 2017/02/23|| Mitch || [https://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/26347732 Dziewit L et al. Genome-guided insight into the methylotrophy of ''Paracoccus aminophilus'' JCM 7686. ''Front Microbiol.'' (2015)] || ? | |||
|- | |||
| 2017/02/09|| Nejc || [http://www.nature.com/articles/s41559-016-0015 Louca S et al. High taxonomic variability despite stable functional structure across microbial communities. ''Nature Ecology & Evolution'' (2016)] || Nejc | |||
|- | |||
| 2017/01/12|| Yue || [https://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/26490622 Wegener G et al. Intercellular wiring enables electron transfer between methanotrophic archaea and bacteria. ''Nature'' (2015)] || ? | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4" style="text-align: center;" align="center" | <span style="background:#f0f0f0"> '''2016'''</span> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2016/12/15|| Jing || [http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/27918548 Zetsche B et al. Multiplex gene editing by CRISPR-Cpf1 using a single crRNA array. ''Nat Biotechnol'' (2016)] || ? | | 2016/12/15|| Jing || [http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/27918548 Zetsche B et al. Multiplex gene editing by CRISPR-Cpf1 using a single crRNA array. ''Nat Biotechnol'' (2016)] || ? |
Revision as of 12:22, 21 March 2017
Back to Lidstrom
The Lidstrom Lab journal club is held from 9:30-10:30 AM every other Thursday in the 4th floor conference room.