Lidstrom:Journal Club: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Snack Provider''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Snack Provider''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2017/ | | 2017/04/21|| Yanfen || ? || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2017/ | | 2017/04/07|| Sascha || ? || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2017/02/23|| | | 2017/03/24|| Aaron || [https://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/27856910 Schwander T et al. A synthetic pathway for the fixation of carbon dioxide in vitro. ''Science'' (2016)] || ? | ||
|- | |||
| 2017/02/23|| Mitch || [https://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/26347732 Dziewit L et al. Genome-guided insight into the methylotrophy of ''Paracoccus aminophilus'' JCM 7686. ''Front Microbiol.'' (2015)] || ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2017/02/09|| Nejc || [http://www.nature.com/articles/s41559-016-0015 Louca S et al. High taxonomic variability despite stable functional structure across microbial communities. ''Nature Ecology & Evolution'' (2016)] || Nejc | | 2017/02/09|| Nejc || [http://www.nature.com/articles/s41559-016-0015 Louca S et al. High taxonomic variability despite stable functional structure across microbial communities. ''Nature Ecology & Evolution'' (2016)] || Nejc |
Revision as of 12:22, 21 March 2017
Back to Lidstrom
The Lidstrom Lab journal club is held from 9:30-10:30 AM every other Thursday in the 4th floor conference room.