Lidstrom:Journal Club: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Paper''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Paper''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Snack Provider''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Snack Provider''' | ||
|- | |||
| 2014/02/07 || Dave || [http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/24473129 Gomaa AA et al. Programmable Removal of Bacterial Strains by Use of Genome-Targeting CRISPR-Cas Systems. ''MBio'' (2014). || ?? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2014/02/07 || Bo?|| ?? || Janet | | 2014/02/07 || Bo?|| ?? || Janet | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2014/01/31 || Alexey || [http://www. | | 2014/01/31 || Alexey || [http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/21832992 Dellomonaco C et al. Engineered reversal of the b-oxidation cycle for the synthesis of fuels and chemicals. ''Nature'' (2011).] || Amanda | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2014/01/24 || Amanda || [http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/19359587 Kudla G et al. Coding-Sequence Determinants of Gene Expression in Escherichia coli. ''Science'' (2009).] || Frances | | 2014/01/24 || Amanda || [http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/19359587 Kudla G et al. Coding-Sequence Determinants of Gene Expression in Escherichia coli. ''Science'' (2009).] || Frances |
Revision as of 12:09, 3 February 2014
Back to Lidstrom
The Lidstrom Lab journal club is held from 9:30-10:30 AM on Fridays in the 4th floor conference room.