Lidstrom:Journal Club: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2014/01/10 || Aaron || [http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/23985741 Tamas I et al. The (d)evolution of methanotrophy in the Beijerinckiaceae—a comparative genomics analysis. ''ISME J'' (2013).] || Mila | | 2014/01/10 || Aaron || [http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/23985741 Tamas I et al. The (d)evolution of methanotrophy in the Beijerinckiaceae—a comparative genomics analysis. ''ISME J'' (2013).] || Mila | ||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| {{table}} | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Presenter''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Paper''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Snack Provider''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2013/12/06 || Alexey || [http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/23659832 Wen M et al. Production of advanced biofuels in engineered E. Coli. ''Curr Opin Chem Biol'' (2013).] || Amanda | | 2013/12/06 || Alexey || [http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/23659832 Wen M et al. Production of advanced biofuels in engineered E. Coli. ''Curr Opin Chem Biol'' (2013).] || Amanda |
Revision as of 15:55, 4 February 2014
Back to Lidstrom
The Lidstrom Lab journal club is held from 9:30-10:30 AM on Fridays in the 4th floor conference room.
Journal Club Schedule
Date | Presenter | Paper | Snack Provider |
2014/02/14 | Dave | Gomaa AA et al. Programmable Removal of Bacterial Strains by Use of Genome-Targeting CRISPR-Cas Systems. mBio (2014). | ?? |
2014/02/07 | Bo | Na D et al. Metabolic engineering of Escherichia coli using synthetic small regulatory RNAs. Nat Biotechnol (2013). | Janet |
2014/01/31 | Alexey | Dellomonaco C et al. Engineered reversal of the b-oxidation cycle for the synthesis of fuels and chemicals. Nature (2011). | Amanda |
2014/01/24 | Amanda | Kudla G et al. Coding-Sequence Determinants of Gene Expression in Escherichia coli. Science (2009). | Frances |
2014/01/17 | Frances | Goodman AL et al. Identifying Genetic Determinants Needed to Establish a Human Gut Symbiont in Its Habitat. Cell Host Microbe (2009). | Aaron |
2014/01/10 | Aaron | Tamas I et al. The (d)evolution of methanotrophy in the Beijerinckiaceae—a comparative genomics analysis. ISME J (2013). | Mila |