Matt Gethers: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
==20.109 Work== | ==20.109 Work== | ||
===M13 Engineering Ideas=== | |||
{| {{table}} | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Gene''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Modification''' | |||
|- | |||
| X||Extract from gene II | |||
|- | |||
| II||Extract gene X | |||
|- | |||
| V|| | |||
|- | |||
| VII||Separate from gene IX | |||
|- | |||
| III||Change the GTG to ATG Start? | |||
|- | |||
| VI|| | |||
|- | |||
| I||Separate from genes IV and XI | |||
|- | |||
| XI||Separate from genes I and IV | |||
|- | |||
| IV||Separate from genes I and XI | |||
|- | |||
| M13 ORI 1|| | |||
|- | |||
| KanR|| | |||
|- | |||
| M13 ORI 2|| |
Revision as of 22:24, 13 February 2007
I'm currently a sophomore in course 20. When I'm behaving myself, I'm allowed to work in the Endy Lab at MIT. I will be documenting my UROP projects here. I will put my 20.109 work directly below.
20.109 Work
M13 Engineering Ideas
Gene | Modification |
X | Extract from gene II |
II | Extract gene X |
V | |
VII | Separate from gene IX |
III | Change the GTG to ATG Start? |
VI | |
I | Separate from genes IV and XI |
XI | Separate from genes I and IV |
IV | Separate from genes I and XI |
M13 ORI 1 | |
KanR | |
M13 ORI 2 |