Mesoplasma florum:Codon usage: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The codon usage table for | The Mesoplasma florum codon usage table is here. Also in this table are the probabilities for E. coli codons, and a compromise codon probability calculated by taking the geometric mean of the two genome codon probabilities and renormalizing such that the sum of probabilities of each codon for a specific amino acid is unity. | ||
A computer readable version of this compromise codon table is here, suitable for use with the DNA2.0 Gene Designer software available [http://www.dna20.com/index.php?pageID=216 here]. [[media:mf-ec-codon.txt | Compromise codon table]] | |||
{| border="1" | {| border="1" | ||
Line 20: | Line 17: | ||
|3.45 | |3.45 | ||
|0.06 | |0.06 | ||
| | |.15 | ||
| | |.12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Gly | |Gly | ||
Line 28: | Line 25: | ||
|23.26 | |23.26 | ||
|0.43 | |0.43 | ||
| | |.11 | ||
| | |.26 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Gly | |Gly | ||
Line 36: | Line 33: | ||
|25.01 | |25.01 | ||
|0.47 | |0.47 | ||
| | |.34 | ||
| | |.49 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Gly | |Gly | ||
Line 44: | Line 41: | ||
|1.88 | |1.88 | ||
|0.03 | |0.03 | ||
| | |.40 | ||
| | |.13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Glu | |Glu | ||
Line 52: | Line 49: | ||
|6.28 | |6.28 | ||
|0.09 | |0.09 | ||
| | |.31 | ||
| | |.17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Glu | |Glu | ||
Line 60: | Line 57: | ||
|66.34 | |66.34 | ||
|0.91 | |0.91 | ||
| | |.69 | ||
| | |.83 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Asp | |Asp | ||
Line 68: | Line 65: | ||
|44.43 | |44.43 | ||
|0.83 | |0.83 | ||
| | |.63 | ||
| | |.74 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Asp | |Asp | ||
Line 76: | Line 73: | ||
|8.96 | |8.96 | ||
|0.17 | |0.17 | ||
| | |.37 | ||
| | |.26 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Val | |Val | ||
Line 84: | Line 81: | ||
|2.57 | |2.57 | ||
|0.04 | |0.04 | ||
| | |.37 | ||
| | |.15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Val | |Val | ||
Line 92: | Line 89: | ||
|17.24 | |17.24 | ||
|0.28 | |0.28 | ||
| | |.15 | ||
| | |.25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Val | |Val | ||
Line 100: | Line 97: | ||
|39.31 | |39.31 | ||
|0.65 | |0.65 | ||
| | |.26 | ||
| | |.52 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Val | |Val | ||
Line 108: | Line 105: | ||
|1.40 | |1.40 | ||
|0.02 | |0.02 | ||
| | |.22 | ||
| | |.08 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ala | |Ala | ||
Line 116: | Line 113: | ||
|2.11 | |2.11 | ||
|0.04 | |0.04 | ||
| | |.36 | ||
| | |.15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ala | |Ala | ||
Line 124: | Line 121: | ||
|25.22 | |25.22 | ||
|0.46 | |0.46 | ||
| | |.21 | ||
| | |.38 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ala | |Ala | ||
Line 132: | Line 129: | ||
|25.62 | |25.62 | ||
|0.47 | |0.47 | ||
| | |.16 | ||
| | |.34 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ala | |Ala | ||
Line 140: | Line 137: | ||
|2.12 | |2.12 | ||
|0.04 | |0.04 | ||
| | |.27 | ||
| | |.13 | ||
|- | |||
|Arg | |||
|AGG | |||
|194 | |||
|0.79 | |||
|0.03 | |||
|.02 | |||
|.05 | |||
|- | |||
|Arg | |||
|AGA | |||
|5448 | |||
|22.17 | |||
|0.80 | |||
|.04 | |||
|.33 | |||
|- | |||
|Ser | |||
|AGT | |||
|3752 | |||
|15.27 | |||
|0.23 | |||
|.15 | |||
|.23 | |||
|- | |||
|Ser | |||
|AGC | |||
|935 | |||
|3.80 | |||
|0.06 | |||
|.28 | |||
|.16 | |||
|- | |||
|Lys | |||
|AAG | |||
|2110 | |||
|8.59 | |||
|0.09 | |||
|.23 | |||
|.15 | |||
|- | |||
|Lys | |||
|AAA | |||
|21721 | |||
|88.38 | |||
|0.91 | |||
|.77 | |||
|.85 | |||
|- | |||
|Asn | |||
|AAT | |||
|13612 | |||
|55.39 | |||
|0.77 | |||
|.45 | |||
|.62 | |||
|- | |||
|Asn | |||
|AAC | |||
|4161 | |||
|16.93 | |||
|0.23 | |||
|.55 | |||
|.38 | |||
|- | |||
|Met | |||
|ATG | |||
|5660 | |||
|23.03 | |||
|1.00 | |||
|1.00 | |||
|1.00 | |||
|- | |||
|Ile | |||
|ATA | |||
|7748 | |||
|31.53 | |||
|0.32 | |||
|.07 | |||
|.17 | |||
|- | |||
|Ile | |||
|ATT | |||
|14701 | |||
|59.82 | |||
|0.60 | |||
|.51 | |||
|.62 | |||
|- | |||
|Ile | |||
|ATC | |||
|1968 | |||
|8.01 | |||
|0.08 | |||
|.42 | |||
|.21 | |||
|- | |||
|Thr | |||
|ACG | |||
|211 | |||
|0.86 | |||
|0.02 | |||
|.27 | |||
|.10 | |||
|- | |||
|Thr | |||
|ACA | |||
|7243 | |||
|29.47 | |||
|0.55 | |||
|.13 | |||
|.38 | |||
|- | |||
|Thr | |||
|ACT | |||
|5558 | |||
|22.62 | |||
|0.42 | |||
|.17 | |||
|.38 | |||
|- | |||
|Thr | |||
|ACC | |||
|274 | |||
|1.11 | |||
|0.02 | |||
|.44 | |||
|.14 | |||
|- | |||
|Trp | |||
|TGG | |||
|101 | |||
|0.41 | |||
|0.04 | |||
|1.00 | |||
|1.00 | |||
|- | |||
|Trp | |||
|TGA | |||
|2489 | |||
|10.13 | |||
|0.96 | |||
|0.0 | |||
|0.0 | |||
|- | |||
|Cys | |||
|TGT | |||
|1275 | |||
|5.19 | |||
|0.85 | |||
|.45 | |||
|.68 | |||
|- | |||
|Cys | |||
|TGC | |||
|228 | |||
|0.93 | |||
|0.15 | |||
|.55 | |||
|.32 | |||
|- | |||
|End | |||
|TAG | |||
|132 | |||
|0.54 | |||
|0.19 | |||
|.07 | |||
|.14 | |||
|- | |||
|End | |||
|TAA | |||
|551 | |||
|2.24 | |||
|0.81 | |||
|.64 | |||
|.86 | |||
|- | |||
|Tyr | |||
|TAT | |||
|7191 | |||
|29.26 | |||
|0.78 | |||
|.57 | |||
|.68 | |||
|- | |||
|Tyr | |||
|TAC | |||
|1972 | |||
|8.02 | |||
|0.22 | |||
|.43 | |||
|.32 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Leu | |||
|TTG | |||
|1765 | |||
|7.18 | |||
|0.08 | |||
|.13 | |||
|.16 | |||
|- | |||
|Leu | |||
|TTA | |||
|15736 | |||
|64.03 | |||
|0.71 | |||
|.13 | |||
|.49 | |||
|- | |||
|Phe | |||
|TTT | |||
|10293 | |||
|41.88 | |||
|0.81 | |||
|.57 | |||
|.70 | |||
|- | |||
|Phe | |||
|TTC | |||
|2391 | |||
|9.73 | |||
|0.19 | |||
|.43 | |||
|.30 | |||
|- | |||
|Ser | |||
|TCG | |||
|206 | |||
|0.84 | |||
|0.01 | |||
|.16 | |||
|.05 | |||
|- | |||
|Ser | |||
|TCA | |||
|7413 | |||
|30.16 | |||
|0.46 | |||
|.12 | |||
|.29 | |||
|- | |||
|Ser | |||
|TCT | |||
|3585 | |||
|14.59 | |||
|0.22 | |||
|.15 | |||
|.22 | |||
|- | |||
|Ser | |||
|TCC | |||
|92 | |||
|0.37 | |||
|0.01 | |||
|.15 | |||
|.05 | |||
|- | |||
|Arg | |||
|CGG | |||
|6 | |||
|0.02 | |||
|0.00 | |||
|.10 | |||
|0.0 | |||
|- | |||
|Arg | |||
|CGA | |||
|128 | |||
|0.52 | |||
|0.02 | |||
|.06 | |||
|.06 | |||
|- | |||
|Arg | |||
|CGT | |||
|998 | |||
|4.06 | |||
|0.15 | |||
|.38 | |||
|.44 | |||
|- | |||
|Arg | |||
|CGC | |||
|67 | |||
|0.27 | |||
|0.01 | |||
|.40 | |||
|.12 | |||
|- | |||
|Gln | |||
|CAG | |||
|404 | |||
|1.64 | |||
|0.05 | |||
|.65 | |||
|.24 | |||
|- | |||
|Gln | |||
|CAA | |||
|7058 | |||
|28.72 | |||
|0.95 | |||
|.35 | |||
|.76 | |||
|- | |||
|His | |||
|CAT | |||
|2211 | |||
|9.00 | |||
|0.73 | |||
|.57 | |||
|.65 | |||
|- | |||
|His | |||
|CAC | |||
|836 | |||
|3.40 | |||
|0.27 | |||
|.43 | |||
|.35 | |||
|- | |||
|Leu | |||
|CTG | |||
|182 | |||
|0.74 | |||
|0.01 | |||
|.50 | |||
|.11 | |||
|- | |||
|Leu | |||
|CTA | |||
|1690 | |||
|6.88 | |||
|0.08 | |||
|.04 | |||
|.08 | |||
|- | |||
|Leu | |||
|CTT | |||
|2682 | |||
|10.91 | |||
|0.12 | |||
|.10 | |||
|.17 | |||
|- | |||
|Leu | |||
|CTC | |||
|52 | |||
|0.21 | |||
|0.00 | |||
|.10 | |||
|0.0 | |||
|- | |||
|Pro | |||
|CCG | |||
|203 | |||
|0.83 | |||
|0.03 | |||
|.52 | |||
|.16 | |||
|- | |||
|Pro | |||
|CCA | |||
|3516 | |||
|14.31 | |||
|0.57 | |||
|.19 | |||
|.44 | |||
|- | |||
|Pro | |||
|CCT | |||
|2306 | |||
|9.38 | |||
|0.37 | |||
|.16 | |||
|.32 | |||
|- | |||
|Pro | |||
|CCC | |||
|157 | |||
|0.64 | |||
|0.03 | |||
|.12 | |||
|.08 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Mesoplasma florum]] | |||
Latest revision as of 08:45, 17 September 2009
The Mesoplasma florum codon usage table is here. Also in this table are the probabilities for E. coli codons, and a compromise codon probability calculated by taking the geometric mean of the two genome codon probabilities and renormalizing such that the sum of probabilities of each codon for a specific amino acid is unity. A computer readable version of this compromise codon table is here, suitable for use with the DNA2.0 Gene Designer software available here. Compromise codon table
Amino acid | Codon | Number | Number / 1000 | Probability | EC Probability | Compromise Probability |
Gly | GGG | 848 | 3.45 | 0.06 | .15 | .12 |
Gly | GGA | 5717 | 23.26 | 0.43 | .11 | .26 |
Gly | GGT | 6147 | 25.01 | 0.47 | .34 | .49 |
Gly | GGC | 461 | 1.88 | 0.03 | .40 | .13 |
Glu | GAG | 1543 | 6.28 | 0.09 | .31 | .17 |
Glu | GAA | 16303 | 66.34 | 0.91 | .69 | .83 |
Asp | GAT | 10918 | 44.43 | 0.83 | .63 | .74 |
Asp | GAC | 2203 | 8.96 | 0.17 | .37 | .26 |
Val | GTG | 632 | 2.57 | 0.04 | .37 | .15 |
Val | GTA | 4237 | 17.24 | 0.28 | .15 | .25 |
Val | GTT | 9660 | 39.31 | 0.65 | .26 | .52 |
Val | GTC | 344 | 1.40 | 0.02 | .22 | .08 |
Ala | GCG | 519 | 2.11 | 0.04 | .36 | .15 |
Ala | GCA | 6198 | 25.22 | 0.46 | .21 | .38 |
Ala | GCT | 6297 | 25.62 | 0.47 | .16 | .34 |
Ala | GCC | 522 | 2.12 | 0.04 | .27 | .13 |
Arg | AGG | 194 | 0.79 | 0.03 | .02 | .05 |
Arg | AGA | 5448 | 22.17 | 0.80 | .04 | .33 |
Ser | AGT | 3752 | 15.27 | 0.23 | .15 | .23 |
Ser | AGC | 935 | 3.80 | 0.06 | .28 | .16 |
Lys | AAG | 2110 | 8.59 | 0.09 | .23 | .15 |
Lys | AAA | 21721 | 88.38 | 0.91 | .77 | .85 |
Asn | AAT | 13612 | 55.39 | 0.77 | .45 | .62 |
Asn | AAC | 4161 | 16.93 | 0.23 | .55 | .38 |
Met | ATG | 5660 | 23.03 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
Ile | ATA | 7748 | 31.53 | 0.32 | .07 | .17 |
Ile | ATT | 14701 | 59.82 | 0.60 | .51 | .62 |
Ile | ATC | 1968 | 8.01 | 0.08 | .42 | .21 |
Thr | ACG | 211 | 0.86 | 0.02 | .27 | .10 |
Thr | ACA | 7243 | 29.47 | 0.55 | .13 | .38 |
Thr | ACT | 5558 | 22.62 | 0.42 | .17 | .38 |
Thr | ACC | 274 | 1.11 | 0.02 | .44 | .14 |
Trp | TGG | 101 | 0.41 | 0.04 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
Trp | TGA | 2489 | 10.13 | 0.96 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Cys | TGT | 1275 | 5.19 | 0.85 | .45 | .68 |
Cys | TGC | 228 | 0.93 | 0.15 | .55 | .32 |
End | TAG | 132 | 0.54 | 0.19 | .07 | .14 |
End | TAA | 551 | 2.24 | 0.81 | .64 | .86 |
Tyr | TAT | 7191 | 29.26 | 0.78 | .57 | .68 |
Tyr | TAC | 1972 | 8.02 | 0.22 | .43 | .32 |
Leu | TTG | 1765 | 7.18 | 0.08 | .13 | .16 |
Leu | TTA | 15736 | 64.03 | 0.71 | .13 | .49 |
Phe | TTT | 10293 | 41.88 | 0.81 | .57 | .70 |
Phe | TTC | 2391 | 9.73 | 0.19 | .43 | .30 |
Ser | TCG | 206 | 0.84 | 0.01 | .16 | .05 |
Ser | TCA | 7413 | 30.16 | 0.46 | .12 | .29 |
Ser | TCT | 3585 | 14.59 | 0.22 | .15 | .22 |
Ser | TCC | 92 | 0.37 | 0.01 | .15 | .05 |
Arg | CGG | 6 | 0.02 | 0.00 | .10 | 0.0 |
Arg | CGA | 128 | 0.52 | 0.02 | .06 | .06 |
Arg | CGT | 998 | 4.06 | 0.15 | .38 | .44 |
Arg | CGC | 67 | 0.27 | 0.01 | .40 | .12 |
Gln | CAG | 404 | 1.64 | 0.05 | .65 | .24 |
Gln | CAA | 7058 | 28.72 | 0.95 | .35 | .76 |
His | CAT | 2211 | 9.00 | 0.73 | .57 | .65 |
His | CAC | 836 | 3.40 | 0.27 | .43 | .35 |
Leu | CTG | 182 | 0.74 | 0.01 | .50 | .11 |
Leu | CTA | 1690 | 6.88 | 0.08 | .04 | .08 |
Leu | CTT | 2682 | 10.91 | 0.12 | .10 | .17 |
Leu | CTC | 52 | 0.21 | 0.00 | .10 | 0.0 |
Pro | CCG | 203 | 0.83 | 0.03 | .52 | .16 |
Pro | CCA | 3516 | 14.31 | 0.57 | .19 | .44 |
Pro | CCT | 2306 | 9.38 | 0.37 | .16 | .32 |
Pro | CCC | 157 | 0.64 | 0.03 | .12 | .08 |