NikonEclipseTI: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Lot''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Lot''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| CFP||Chroma||96361||436/20x||220933||480/40m||223149||T455lp||216550 | | CFP||Chroma||96361||436/20x||220933||480/40m||223149||T455lp||216550 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| dsRed (TRITC/Cy3)||Chroma||96364||545/30x||220727||620/60m||220531||T570lp||220931 | | dsRed (TRITC/Cy3)||Chroma||96364||545/30x||220727||620/60m||220531||T570lp||220931 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| YFP||Chroma||96363||500/20x||219781||535/30m||222527||T515lp||221498 | | YFP||Chroma||96363||500/20x||219781||535/30m||222527||T515lp||221498 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Phluorin||Chroma||Custom||410/30x||228580||525/50m||238279||T495lp||237907 | | Phluorin||Chroma||Custom||410/30x||228580||525/50m||238279||T495lp||237907 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cy3||Chroma||49004||545/25x||240041||605/70m||246428||T565lpxr||245285 | | Cy3||Chroma||49004||545/25x||240041||605/70m||246428||T565lpxr||245285 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cy5||Chroma||49006||620/60x||231820||700/75m||245914||T660lpxr||245849 | | Cy5||Chroma||49006||620/60x||231820||700/75m||245914||T660lpxr||245849 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dapi||Chroma||NC296093||350/50x||230322||460/50m||251014||40DCLP||230136 | | Dapi||Chroma||NC296093||350/50x||230322||460/50m||251014||40DCLP||230136 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| GFP||Chroma||49002||470/ | | GFP||Chroma||49002||470/40x||217779||525/50m||216024||T495lpxr||119760 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| mCherry||Chroma||96365|| | | mCherry||Chroma||96365||560/40x||||630/75m||||T585lpxr|| | ||
|- | |||
| CFP in FRET Set||Chroma||89002||430/24x||||470/24m||||89002bs|| | |||
|- | |||
| YFP in FRET Set||Chroma||89002||500/20x||||535/30m||||89002bs|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
'''Objectives''' | |||
{| {{table}} | {| {{table}} | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Name''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Name''' | ||
Line 38: | Line 45: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Immersion Medium''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Immersion Medium''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Flat-field correction''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Flat-field correction''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Aberration Correction''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''NA''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''NA''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''WD''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''WD''' | ||
Line 46: | Line 53: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 40x Plan||Nikon||40x||Dry||Plan||||0.65||0.55||0.17||Infinity||Ph2 DL | | 40x Plan||Nikon||40x||Dry||Plan||||0.65||0.55||0.17||Infinity||Ph2 DL | ||
|- | |||
| 40x Plan Apo||Nikon||40x||Dry||Plan||Apo||0.95||0.14||0.11-0.23||Infinity||DIC M/N2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 100x Plan Apo||Nikon||100x||Oil||Plan||Apo VC||1.4||0.13||0.17||Infinity||DIC N2 | | 100x Plan Apo||Nikon||100x||Oil||Plan||Apo VC||1.4||0.13||0.17||Infinity||DIC N2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 16:41, 23 October 2012
Filters
Name | Company | Catalog # | Excitation | Lot | Emission | Lot | Dichroic | Lot |
CFP | Chroma | 96361 | 436/20x | 220933 | 480/40m | 223149 | T455lp | 216550 |
dsRed (TRITC/Cy3) | Chroma | 96364 | 545/30x | 220727 | 620/60m | 220531 | T570lp | 220931 |
YFP | Chroma | 96363 | 500/20x | 219781 | 535/30m | 222527 | T515lp | 221498 |
Phluorin | Chroma | Custom | 410/30x | 228580 | 525/50m | 238279 | T495lp | 237907 |
Cy3 | Chroma | 49004 | 545/25x | 240041 | 605/70m | 246428 | T565lpxr | 245285 |
Cy5 | Chroma | 49006 | 620/60x | 231820 | 700/75m | 245914 | T660lpxr | 245849 |
Dapi | Chroma | NC296093 | 350/50x | 230322 | 460/50m | 251014 | 40DCLP | 230136 |
GFP | Chroma | 49002 | 470/40x | 217779 | 525/50m | 216024 | T495lpxr | 119760 |
mCherry | Chroma | 96365 | 560/40x | 630/75m | T585lpxr | |||
CFP in FRET Set | Chroma | 89002 | 430/24x | 470/24m | 89002bs | |||
YFP in FRET Set | Chroma | 89002 | 500/20x | 535/30m | 89002bs |
Objectives
Name | Manufacturer | Magnification | Immersion Medium | Flat-field correction | Aberration Correction | NA | WD | Coverglass Thickness | Tube Length | Other Optical Properties |
40x Plan | Nikon | 40x | Dry | Plan | 0.65 | 0.55 | 0.17 | Infinity | Ph2 DL | |
40x Plan Apo | Nikon | 40x | Dry | Plan | Apo | 0.95 | 0.14 | 0.11-0.23 | Infinity | DIC M/N2 |
100x Plan Apo | Nikon | 100x | Oil | Plan | Apo VC | 1.4 | 0.13 | 0.17 | Infinity | DIC N2 |