OpenWetWare:Map: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(11 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
< | <exhibit> | ||
<source id="labs" | |||
columns="label,institution,latlng" | |||
type="Lab" label="Lab" pluralLabel="Labs" | |||
/> | |||
<facet facetClass="TextSearch" facetLabel="Search"/> | |||
<facet expression=".institution" /> | |||
<view viewClass="Map" | |||
label="Map" | |||
latlng=".latlng" | |||
shapeWidth="50" | |||
shapeHeight="50" | |||
zoom="1" | |||
center="40, 0" | |||
/> | |||
<view viewClass="Tabular" | |||
label="Table" | |||
columns=".label, .institution" | |||
sortColumn="0" | |||
/> | |||
</exhibit> | |||
{|id="labs" | |||
|- | |||
!Lab | |||
!Institution | |||
!LatLng | |||
|- | |||
|[[Chen Lab]] | |||
|MIT | |||
|42.36053792387064, -71.09007145677018 | |||
|- | |||
|[[DeLong Lab]] | |||
|MIT | |||
|42.36053792387064, -71.09007145677018 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Endy Lab]] | |||
|MIT | |||
|42.36053792387064, -71.09007145677018 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Grossman Lab]] | |||
|MIT | |||
|42.36053792387064, -71.09007145677018 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Keating Lab]] | |||
|MIT | |||
|42.36053792387064, -71.09007145677018 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Alik|Khademhosseini Lab]] | |||
|MIT | |||
|42.36053792387064, -71.09007145677018 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Knight Lab]] | |||
|MIT | |||
|42.36053792387064, -71.09007145677018 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lauffenburger Lab]] | |||
|MIT | |||
|42.36053792387064, -71.09007145677018 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lippard Lab]] | |||
|MIT | |||
|42.36053792387064, -71.09007145677018 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Matsudaira Lab]] | |||
|MIT | |||
|42.36053792387064, -71.09007145677018 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Prather | Prather Lab]] | |||
|MIT | |||
|42.36053792387064, -71.09007145677018 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sauer Lab]] | |||
|MIT | |||
|42.36053792387064, -71.09007145677018 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Schauer Lab]] | |||
|MIT | |||
|42.36053792387064, -71.09007145677018 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Stephanopoulos Lab]] | |||
|MIT | |||
|42.36053792387064, -71.09007145677018 | |||
|- | |||
|[[van Oudenaarden Lab]] | |||
|MIT | |||
|42.36053792387064, -71.09007145677018 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wittrup Lab]] | |||
|MIT | |||
|42.36053792387064, -71.09007145677018 | |||
|- | |||
|[[BE Board|BE Board]] | |||
|MIT | |||
|42.36053792387064, -71.09007145677018 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Biological Energy Interest Group|BEInG]] | |||
|MIT | |||
|42.36053792387064, -71.09007145677018 | |||
|- | |||
|[[SAVE Wiki |SAVE]] | |||
|MIT | |||
|42.36053792387064, -71.09007145677018 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Students for Global Sustainability Wiki |SfGS]] | |||
|MIT | |||
|42.36053792387064, -71.09007145677018 | |||
|- | |||
|[[MITFlow|MIT Flow Facility]] | |||
|MIT | |||
|42.36053792387064, -71.09007145677018 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Tufts University | |||
|42.39965240903314, -71.12495555710451 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|University of the Witwatersrand | |||
|26.19278044648975, 28.03047646695849 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Indian Institute of Science, Bangalore | |||
|12.99680722434742, 77.56823161869931 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|University of Hyderabad | |||
|17.474467, 78.335953 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Nanyang Technological University | |||
|1.349702969597304, 103.6816891256282 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|University of the Philippines | |||
|14.64871925709237, 121.0636519017243 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|University of Otago | |||
|-45.86376586737932, 170.5140133737077 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[CAMBIA|'''CAMBIA''']] | |||
|-35.264263, 149.097691 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''California Institute of Technology'''<br>[[Smolke|Smolke Lab]], [[Arnold|Arnold Lab]] | |||
|34.13678002312675, -118.1252675995744 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|University of California San Francisco | |||
|37.77057255771301, -122.4253213233008 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''University of California Berkeley'''<br> [[Biopoems|BioPOEMS Lab]], [[Dueber Lab]], [[Keasling Lab]], [[Liphardt Lab]], [[Rabinow_lab]] | |||
|37.86430980502992, -122.285962339715 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|University of California Davis | |||
|38.55246916082545, -121.7431569197535 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|University of Oregon | |||
|44.04544971066777, -123.0728205726698 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Oregon Health & Science University [[Image:Labphoto.jpg|125px]] | |||
|45.49245760657107, -122.8120559130796 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''University of Victoria'''<br> [[Koop|Koop Lab]] | |||
|48.46185377922056, -123.310516967923 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|University of New Mexico | |||
|35.086905, -106.619954 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''Los Alamos National Laboratory'''<br>[[Hlavacek|Hlavacek Lab]] | |||
|35.87439, -106.32845 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|University of Chicago | |||
|41.7895243193402, -87.60116275200926 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign | |||
|40.09986909529124, -88.23007658552518 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Purdue University | |||
|40.41677898748529, -86.93052543373778 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''Texas A&M'''<br>[[Hu Lab]] | |||
|30.611323, -96.343231 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|University of Texas at Austin | |||
|30.29011707374583, -97.74052435294639 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|University of Alabama Birmingham | |||
|33.50261113831522, -86.80370874803192 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Penn State University | |||
|40.19701882578909, -76.74437357528828 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|University of Virginia | |||
|38.04131021007502, -78.5105136370701 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Johns Hopkins University | |||
|39.29094902688986, -76.66233059277029 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|The Rockefeller University | |||
|40.76256087048551, -73.9557236488932 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''Columbia University'''<br>[[Ratner|Ratner Lab]] | |||
|40.806582, -73.961678 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''Brookhaven National Laboratory'''<br>[[STEM Facility]] | |||
|40.87068767827645, -72.88675572332244 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|University of Connecticut Health Center | |||
|41.73953220267904, -72.79448638098449 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''Brown University'''<br>[[Tatar|Tatar Lab]], [[Helfand|Helfand Lab]] | |||
|41.82531808652547, -71.40239803438365 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''University of Rhode Island'''<br> [[Howlett Lab]] | |||
|41.486463, -71.532154 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''Boston University'''<br>[[Collins Lab]], [[Klapperich Lab]] | |||
|42.35113462169416, -71.11002768678185 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Harvard Medical School | |||
|42.33628786767972, -71.10311915051098 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''University of Bristol'''<br>[[Grierson Lab]] | |||
|51.45856988825544, -2.602497289633318 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|University of Cambridge | |||
|52.20061417429596, 0.1224486718954978 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Cambridge Research Institute|'''Cambridge Research Institute''']]<br>[[Odom Lab]], [[CRI Genomics Core]] | |||
|52.174958, 0.136814 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Norwich Research Park, UK | |||
|52.6238176312022, 1.22453300992108 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Imperial College|'''Imperial College, London''']]<br> [[Kafatos:Kafatos/Christophides Lab|Immunogenomics Lab]], [[Crisanti:Crisanti_Lab|Crisanti Lab]] | |||
|51.49984120201953, -0.1776193962824198 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''King's College London'''<br>[[Dionne|Dionne Lab]], [[Karenliu|Liu Lab]], [[Basson|Basson lab]] | |||
|51.478354, -0.090643 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''Parc De Recerca Biomedica De Barcelona'''<br>[[Sole Lab]] | |||
|41.388079, 2.175894 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Univ Paris 5-INSERM | |||
|48.84661796561812, 2.31603006539389 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''CNRS'''<br> [[Gattuso|Gattuso Lab]] | |||
|43.728189, 7.31123 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|ETH Zurich, Switzerland | |||
|47.377241, 8.548672 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''University of Muenster, Germany'''<br>[[Theilmeier Lab]] | |||
|52.02734780073571, 7.511802335777416 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|University of Ljubljana, Slovenia | |||
|46.06000164762095, 14.51000049245935 | |||
|} |
Latest revision as of 08:57, 1 October 2007
<exhibit>
<source id="labs" columns="label,institution,latlng" type="Lab" label="Lab" pluralLabel="Labs" /> <facet facetClass="TextSearch" facetLabel="Search"/> <facet expression=".institution" /> <view viewClass="Map" label="Map" latlng=".latlng" shapeWidth="50" shapeHeight="50" zoom="1" center="40, 0" /> <view viewClass="Tabular" label="Table" columns=".label, .institution" sortColumn="0" />
</exhibit>
Lab | Institution | LatLng |
---|---|---|
Chen Lab | MIT | 42.36053792387064, -71.09007145677018 |
DeLong Lab | MIT | 42.36053792387064, -71.09007145677018 |
Endy Lab | MIT | 42.36053792387064, -71.09007145677018 |
Grossman Lab | MIT | 42.36053792387064, -71.09007145677018 |
Keating Lab | MIT | 42.36053792387064, -71.09007145677018 |
Khademhosseini Lab | MIT | 42.36053792387064, -71.09007145677018 |
Knight Lab | MIT | 42.36053792387064, -71.09007145677018 |
Lauffenburger Lab | MIT | 42.36053792387064, -71.09007145677018 |
Lippard Lab | MIT | 42.36053792387064, -71.09007145677018 |
Matsudaira Lab | MIT | 42.36053792387064, -71.09007145677018 |
Prather Lab | MIT | 42.36053792387064, -71.09007145677018 |
Sauer Lab | MIT | 42.36053792387064, -71.09007145677018 |
Schauer Lab | MIT | 42.36053792387064, -71.09007145677018 |
Stephanopoulos Lab | MIT | 42.36053792387064, -71.09007145677018 |
van Oudenaarden Lab | MIT | 42.36053792387064, -71.09007145677018 |
Wittrup Lab | MIT | 42.36053792387064, -71.09007145677018 |
BE Board | MIT | 42.36053792387064, -71.09007145677018 |
BEInG | MIT | 42.36053792387064, -71.09007145677018 |
SAVE | MIT | 42.36053792387064, -71.09007145677018 |
SfGS | MIT | 42.36053792387064, -71.09007145677018 |
MIT Flow Facility | MIT | 42.36053792387064, -71.09007145677018 |
Tufts University | 42.39965240903314, -71.12495555710451 | |
University of the Witwatersrand | 26.19278044648975, 28.03047646695849 | |
Indian Institute of Science, Bangalore | 12.99680722434742, 77.56823161869931 | |
University of Hyderabad | 17.474467, 78.335953 | |
Nanyang Technological University | 1.349702969597304, 103.6816891256282 | |
University of the Philippines | 14.64871925709237, 121.0636519017243 | |
University of Otago | ||
CAMBIA | ||
California Institute of Technology Smolke Lab, Arnold Lab |
34.13678002312675, -118.1252675995744 | |
University of California San Francisco | 37.77057255771301, -122.4253213233008 | |
University of California Berkeley BioPOEMS Lab, Dueber Lab, Keasling Lab, Liphardt Lab, Rabinow_lab |
37.86430980502992, -122.285962339715 | |
University of California Davis | 38.55246916082545, -121.7431569197535 | |
University of Oregon | 44.04544971066777, -123.0728205726698 | |
Oregon Health & Science University | 45.49245760657107, -122.8120559130796 | |
University of Victoria Koop Lab |
48.46185377922056, -123.310516967923 | |
University of New Mexico | 35.086905, -106.619954 | |
Los Alamos National Laboratory Hlavacek Lab |
35.87439, -106.32845 | |
University of Chicago | 41.7895243193402, -87.60116275200926 | |
University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign | 40.09986909529124, -88.23007658552518 | |
Purdue University | 40.41677898748529, -86.93052543373778 | |
Texas A&M Hu Lab |
30.611323, -96.343231 | |
University of Texas at Austin | 30.29011707374583, -97.74052435294639 | |
University of Alabama Birmingham | 33.50261113831522, -86.80370874803192 | |
Penn State University | 40.19701882578909, -76.74437357528828 | |
University of Virginia | 38.04131021007502, -78.5105136370701 | |
Johns Hopkins University | 39.29094902688986, -76.66233059277029 | |
The Rockefeller University | 40.76256087048551, -73.9557236488932 | |
Columbia University Ratner Lab |
40.806582, -73.961678 | |
Brookhaven National Laboratory STEM Facility |
40.87068767827645, -72.88675572332244 | |
University of Connecticut Health Center | 41.73953220267904, -72.79448638098449 | |
Brown University Tatar Lab, Helfand Lab |
41.82531808652547, -71.40239803438365 | |
University of Rhode Island Howlett Lab |
41.486463, -71.532154 | |
Boston University Collins Lab, Klapperich Lab |
42.35113462169416, -71.11002768678185 | |
Harvard Medical School | 42.33628786767972, -71.10311915051098 | |
University of Bristol Grierson Lab |
51.45856988825544, -2.602497289633318 | |
University of Cambridge | 52.20061417429596, 0.1224486718954978 | |
Cambridge Research Institute Odom Lab, CRI Genomics Core |
52.174958, 0.136814 | |
Norwich Research Park, UK | 52.6238176312022, 1.22453300992108 | |
Imperial College, London Immunogenomics Lab, Crisanti Lab |
51.49984120201953, -0.1776193962824198 | |
King's College London Dionne Lab, Liu Lab, Basson lab |
51.478354, -0.090643 | |
Parc De Recerca Biomedica De Barcelona Sole Lab |
41.388079, 2.175894 | |
Univ Paris 5-INSERM | 48.84661796561812, 2.31603006539389 | |
CNRS Gattuso Lab |
43.728189, 7.31123 | |
ETH Zurich, Switzerland | 47.377241, 8.548672 | |
University of Muenster, Germany Theilmeier Lab |
52.02734780073571, 7.511802335777416 | |
University of Ljubljana, Slovenia | 46.06000164762095, 14.51000049245935 |