Paulsson:Group Meeting: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
Scott Luro (talk | contribs) |
Scott Luro (talk | contribs) |
||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 165: | Line 165: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|May 10 | |May 10 | ||
| | |Jiawei | ||
|Emanuele | |Emanuele | ||
|- | |- | ||
|May 17 | |May 17 | ||
| | |Charlotte | ||
|Sadik | |Sadik | ||
|- | |- | ||
|May 24 | |May 24 | ||
| | |Johan | ||
|Jiawei | |Jiawei | ||
|- | |- | ||
|May 31 | |May 31 | ||
|Ruoshi | |||
|Charlotte | |||
|- | |||
|June 7 | |||
|Scott | |||
|Johan | |Johan | ||
| | |- | ||
|June 14 | |||
|Somenath | |||
|Ruoshi | |||
|- | |- | ||
*standard sequence: (Johan), Ruoshi, Scott, Somenath, Andy, Shlomi, Laurent, Charles, Emanuele, Silvia, Sadik, Jiawei, Charlotte | *standard sequence: (Johan), Ruoshi, Scott, Somenath, Andy, Shlomi, Laurent, Charles, Emanuele, Silvia, Sadik, Jiawei, Charlotte |
Latest revision as of 11:59, 16 May 2017
Group Meeting/Lab Duty Schedule
Look who's talking... (future dates are approximate, except those in bold)
- standard sequence: (Johan), Ruoshi, Scott, Somenath, Andy, Shlomi, Laurent, Charles, Emanuele, Silvia, Sadik, Jiawei, Charlotte
Calendar
Other meetings/seminars
Theory Lunch
HMS Microbiology Seminars
idb nanocourses
Outings
Date | Speaker(s) | Cook |
---|---|---|
Dec 2 | Journal Club | BYOF |
Feb 24 | cancelled | |
Mar 23 | Laurent | Ghee Chuan |
Apr 6 | Somenath | Laurent |
Apr 13 | Yoon | Charles |
May 4 | Scott | Ghee Chuan (switched with Somenath) |
May 11 | cancelled | Yoon |
May 18 | Andy (switched with Sadik) | Scott |
May 25 | Silvia | Andy |
Jun 8 | Sadik | Silvia |
Jun 22 | Burak | Sadik |
Jun 29 | Shlomi | Burak |
July 6 | Ulku | Shlomi |
Aug 17 | Emanuele | Charles (replacing Ulku) |
Aug 24 | Ghee Chuan | Emanuele |
Aug 30 | Journal Club | BYOF |
Sept 7 | Laurent | Somenath (switched with Ghee Chuan) |
Sept 14 | External Speaker | |
Sept 21 | Charles | Laurent |
Sept 28 | Group Meeting Cancelled | |
Oct 26 | Yoon | Scott |
Nov 2 | Silvia | Yoon |
Nov 9 | Sadik | Silvia |
Jan 11 | Jiawei | Sadik |
Jan 18 | Scott | Jiawei |
Feb 1 | Somenath | Johan |
Feb 8 | (postponed) | Scott |
Feb 15 | Andy | Somenath |
Feb 22 | Shlomi | Shlomi |
Mar 1 | No meeting | |
Mar 8 | No meeting | |
Mar 15 | Charles | Andy |
Mar 22 | No meeting | |
Mar 29 | Laurent | Charles |
Apr 5 | Silvia | Laurent |
Apr 12 | Post-doc candidate | N/A |
Apr 19 | Emanuele | Silvia |
Apr 26 | Guest speaker | Janelle |
May 3 | Laurent's graduation | |
May 10 | Jiawei | Emanuele |
May 17 | Charlotte | Sadik |
May 24 | Johan | Jiawei |
May 31 | Ruoshi | Charlotte |
June 7 | Scott | Johan |
June 14 | Somenath | Ruoshi |