Paulsson:Group Meeting: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
Scott Luro (talk | contribs) |
|||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Apr 1 | |Apr 1 | ||
|Samuel | |||
|Ghee Chuan | |||
|- | |||
|Apr 8 | |||
|Yoon | |||
|Samuel | |||
|- | |||
|Apr 15 | |||
|Laurent | |||
|Yoon | |Yoon | ||
|- | |- | ||
*standard sequence: Johan Paulsson, Andy, Burak, Shlomi, Emanuele, Ghee Chuan, Yoon | |Apr 22 | ||
|Charles | |||
|Laurent | |||
|- | |||
|Apr 29 | |||
|Somenath | |||
|Charles | |||
|- | |||
|May 6 | |||
|Haytham | |||
|Somenath | |||
|- | |||
*standard sequence: Johan Paulsson, Andy, Burak, Shlomi, Emanuele, Ghee Chuan, Yoon, Laurent, Charles, Somenath, Haytham, Ruoshi, Scott, Silvia | |||
====Calendar==== | ====Calendar==== |
Revision as of 14:39, 25 March 2015
Group Meeting Schedule
Look who's talking... (future dates are approximate, except those in bold)
- standard sequence: Johan Paulsson, Andy, Burak, Shlomi, Emanuele, Ghee Chuan, Yoon, Laurent, Charles, Somenath, Haytham, Ruoshi, Scott, Silvia
Calendar
Other meetings/seminars
Theory Lunch
HMS Microbiology Seminars
idb nanocourses
Outings
Date | Speaker(s) | Cook |
---|---|---|
Jan 14 | Scott | Somenath |
Jan 21 | Haytham | Ruoshi |
Jan 28 | Cancelled | |
Feb 4 | Shlomi | Haytham |
Feb 11 | Laurent | Shlomi |
Feb 18 | Johan | Silvia (swapped with Laurent) |
Feb 25 | Silvia (end of rotation) | Johan |
Mar 4 | Andy | Laurent |
Mar 11 | Burak | Andy |
Mar 18 | Emanuele | Burak |
Mar 25 | Ghee Chuan | Emanuele |
Apr 1 | Samuel | Ghee Chuan |
Apr 8 | Yoon | Samuel |
Apr 15 | Laurent | Yoon |
Apr 22 | Charles | Laurent |
Apr 29 | Somenath | Charles |
May 6 | Haytham | Somenath |