Paulsson:Group Meeting: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|May 27 | |May 27 | ||
|Yoon | |||
|Burak | |||
|- | |||
|June 3 | |||
|Yoon | |||
|Burak | |||
|- | |||
|June 10 | |||
|Sadik | |||
|Shlomi | |||
|- | |||
|June17 | |||
|Journal Club | |Journal Club | ||
|BYOF | |BYOF |
Revision as of 12:27, 19 May 2015
Group Meeting Schedule
Look who's talking... (future dates are approximate, except those in bold)
- standard sequence: Johan Paulsson, Andy, Burak, Shlomi, Emanuele, Ghee Chuan, Yoon, Laurent, Charles, Somenath, Scott
Calendar
Other meetings/seminars
Theory Lunch
HMS Microbiology Seminars
idb nanocourses
Outings
Date | Speaker(s) | Cook |
---|---|---|
Jan 14 | Scott | Somenath |
Jan 21 | Haytham | Ruoshi |
Jan 28 | Cancelled | |
Feb 4 | Shlomi | Haytham |
Feb 11 | Laurent | Shlomi |
Feb 18 | Johan | Silvia (swapped with Laurent) |
Feb 25 | Silvia (end of rotation) | Johan |
Mar 4 | Andy | Laurent |
Mar 11 | Burak | Andy |
Mar 18 | Emanuele | Burak |
Mar 25 | Ghee Chuan | Emanuele |
Apr 1 | Samuel | Ghee Chuan |
Apr 8 | Cancelled | |
Apr 15 | Laurent | Charles |
Apr 22 | Ruoshi | Scott |
Apr 29 | Cancelled | |
May 6 | Charles | Somenath |
May 13 | Somenath | Johan |
May 20 | Scott | Andy |
May 27 | Yoon | Burak |
June 3 | Yoon | Burak |
June 10 | Sadik | Shlomi |
June17 | Journal Club | BYOF |