Paulsson:Group Meeting: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sept 28 | |Sept 28 | ||
| | |Group Meeting Cancelled | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Oct 5 | |Oct 5 | ||
Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nov 2 | |Nov 2 | ||
|Scott | |||
|Johan | |||
|- | |||
|Nov 9 | |||
|Somenath | |Somenath | ||
|Jiawei | |Jiawei | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nov | |Nov 16 | ||
|Andy | |Andy | ||
|Somenath | |Somenath | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nov | |Nov 30 | ||
|Burak | |Burak | ||
|Andy | |Andy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dec 7 | ||
|Shlomi | |Shlomi | ||
|Burak | |Burak | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dec | |Dec 14 | ||
|Emanuele | |Emanuele | ||
|Shlomi | |Shlomi | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jan 4 | ||
|Ghee Chuan | |Ghee Chuan | ||
|Emanuele | |Emanuele | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jan | |Jan 11 | ||
|Yoon | |Yoon | ||
|Ghee Chuan | |Ghee Chuan | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jan | |Jan 18 | ||
|Laurent | |Laurent | ||
|Yoon | |Yoon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jan | |Jan 25 | ||
|Charles | |Charles | ||
|Laurent | |Laurent |
Revision as of 19:23, 21 September 2016
Group Meeting/Lab Duty Schedule
Look who's talking... (future dates are approximate, except those in bold)
- standard sequence: Somenath, Andy, Burak, Shlomi, Emanuele, Ghee Chuan, Yoon, Laurent, Charles, Scott, Silvia, Sadik, Jiawei
Calendar
Other meetings/seminars
Theory Lunch
HMS Microbiology Seminars
idb nanocourses
Outings
Date | Speaker(s) | Cook |
---|---|---|
Dec 2 | Journal Club | BYOF |
Feb 24 | cancelled | |
Mar 23 | Laurent | Ghee Chuan |
Apr 6 | Somenath | Laurent |
Apr 13 | Yoon | Charles |
May 4 | Scott | Ghee Chuan (switched with Somenath) |
May 11 | cancelled | Yoon |
May 18 | Andy (switched with Sadik) | Scott |
May 25 | Silvia | Andy |
Jun 8 | Sadik | Silvia |
Jun 22 | Burak | Sadik |
Jun 29 | Shlomi | Burak |
July 6 | Ulku | Shlomi |
Aug 17 | Emanuele | Charles (replacing Ulku) |
Aug 24 | Ghee Chuan | Emanuele |
Aug 30 | Journal Club | BYOF |
Sept 7 | Laurent | Somenath (switched with Ghee Chuan) |
Sept 14 | External Speaker | |
Sept 21 | Charles | Laurent |
Sept 28 | Group Meeting Cancelled | |
Oct 5 | Yoon | Scott |
Oct 12 | Silvia | Yoon |
Oct 19 | Sadik | Silvia |
Oct 26 | Jiawei | Sadik |
Nov 2 | Scott | Johan |
Nov 9 | Somenath | Jiawei |
Nov 16 | Andy | Somenath |
Nov 30 | Burak | Andy |
Dec 7 | Shlomi | Burak |
Dec 14 | Emanuele | Shlomi |
Jan 4 | Ghee Chuan | Emanuele |
Jan 11 | Yoon | Ghee Chuan |
Jan 18 | Laurent | Yoon |
Jan 25 | Charles | Laurent |