Paulsson:Group Meeting: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
Scott Luro (talk | contribs) |
Scott Luro (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 137: | Line 137: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mar 22 | |Mar 22 | ||
|No meeting | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Mar 29 | |||
|Laurent | |Laurent | ||
|Charles | |Charles | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Apr 5 | ||
| | |Silvia | ||
|Laurent | |Laurent | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Apr | |Apr 12 | ||
|Post-doc candidate | |||
|Silvia | |Silvia | ||
|- | |||
|Apr 19 | |||
|Emanuele | |Emanuele | ||
|Sadik | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Apr | |Apr 26 | ||
|Sadik | |Sadik | ||
| | |Emanuele | ||
|- | |- | ||
*standard sequence: (Johan), Scott, Somenath, Andy, Shlomi, Laurent, Charles, Emanuele, Silvia, Sadik, Jiawei, Charlotte | *standard sequence: (Johan), Scott, Somenath, Andy, Shlomi, Laurent, Charles, Emanuele, Silvia, Sadik, Jiawei, Charlotte |
Revision as of 13:12, 28 March 2017
Group Meeting/Lab Duty Schedule
Look who's talking... (future dates are approximate, except those in bold)
- standard sequence: (Johan), Scott, Somenath, Andy, Shlomi, Laurent, Charles, Emanuele, Silvia, Sadik, Jiawei, Charlotte
Calendar
Other meetings/seminars
Theory Lunch
HMS Microbiology Seminars
idb nanocourses
Outings
Date | Speaker(s) | Cook |
---|---|---|
Dec 2 | Journal Club | BYOF |
Feb 24 | cancelled | |
Mar 23 | Laurent | Ghee Chuan |
Apr 6 | Somenath | Laurent |
Apr 13 | Yoon | Charles |
May 4 | Scott | Ghee Chuan (switched with Somenath) |
May 11 | cancelled | Yoon |
May 18 | Andy (switched with Sadik) | Scott |
May 25 | Silvia | Andy |
Jun 8 | Sadik | Silvia |
Jun 22 | Burak | Sadik |
Jun 29 | Shlomi | Burak |
July 6 | Ulku | Shlomi |
Aug 17 | Emanuele | Charles (replacing Ulku) |
Aug 24 | Ghee Chuan | Emanuele |
Aug 30 | Journal Club | BYOF |
Sept 7 | Laurent | Somenath (switched with Ghee Chuan) |
Sept 14 | External Speaker | |
Sept 21 | Charles | Laurent |
Sept 28 | Group Meeting Cancelled | |
Oct 26 | Yoon | Scott |
Nov 2 | Silvia | Yoon |
Nov 9 | Sadik | Silvia |
Jan 11 | Jiawei | Sadik |
Jan 18 | Scott | Jiawei |
Feb 1 | Somenath | Johan |
Feb 8 | (postponed) | Scott |
Feb 15 | Andy | Somenath |
Feb 22 | Shlomi | Shlomi |
Mar 1 | No meeting | |
Mar 8 | No meeting | |
Mar 15 | Charles | Andy |
Mar 22 | No meeting | |
Mar 29 | Laurent | Charles |
Apr 5 | Silvia | Laurent |
Apr 12 | Post-doc candidate | Silvia |
Apr 19 | Emanuele | Sadik |
Apr 26 | Sadik | Emanuele |