Paulsson:Group Meeting: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
Per Malkus (talk | contribs) |
Per Malkus (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
!align="left" width=140|Speakers | !align="left" width=140|Speakers | ||
!align="left" width=140|Cooks | !align="left" width=140|Cooks | ||
|- | |- | ||
|November 29 ('''THU!''') | |November 29 ('''THU!''') | ||
Line 62: | Line 54: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|February 20 | |February 20 | ||
| | |Juan & Dann | ||
|Billy & | |Billy & Dirk | ||
|- | |- | ||
|February 27 | |February 27 | ||
| | |Journal Review | ||
|Juan & | |Juan & Dann | ||
|- | |- | ||
|March 5 | |March 5 | ||
|Andy & | |Andy & Anna | ||
| | |catered | ||
|- | |- | ||
|March 12 | |March 12 | ||
|Nate & ??? | |||
|Andy & Anna | |||
|- | |||
|March 17 | |||
|Shay & Per | |Shay & Per | ||
| | |Nate & ??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|March | |March 24 | ||
|Billy & Burak | |Billy & Burak | ||
|Shay & Per | |Shay & Per |
Revision as of 10:46, 15 February 2008
Group Meeting Schedule
Unless otherwise noted, group meetings begin at 3pm on Wednesday in WAB-436.
Look who's talking...
Date | Speakers | Cooks |
---|---|---|
November 29 (THU!) | Dirk & Dann | Giorgio |
December 5 | NO MEETING | |
December 12 | Andy & microscopes | Dirk & Dann |
December 19 | Giorgio | Andy |
January 2 | NO MEETING | |
January 9 | NO MEETING | |
January 16 | Anna & Nate | pizza & alfajores |
January 23 | Shay & Per | Anna & Nate |
January 30 | Billy and Burak | Shay & Per |
Febraury 6 | Nate's practice | none |
February 13, 3:30 | Juan & Dirk | none (SysBio party to follow) |
February 20 | Juan & Dann | Billy & Dirk |
February 27 | Journal Review | Juan & Dann |
March 5 | Andy & Anna | catered |
March 12 | Nate & ??? | Andy & Anna |
March 17 | Shay & Per | Nate & ??? |
March 24 | Billy & Burak | Shay & Per |
- Usual order: Dann, Anna, Andy, Nate, Shay, Per, Billy, Burak, Juan, Dirk