Paulsson:Group Meeting: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
Per Malkus (talk | contribs) |
Per Malkus (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|Turkeys!!! | |Turkeys!!! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|December 4, Thursday | |December 4, Thursday 2:30pm | ||
|Dirk | |Dirk | ||
|Per | |Per | ||
|- | |- | ||
|December 11, Thursday | |December 11, Thursday 2pm | ||
|Billy & Tom | |Billy & Tom | ||
|Dirk | |Dirk | ||
|- | |- | ||
|December 18, Thursday | |December 18, Thursday 2pm | ||
|Dann & Journals | |Dann & Journals | ||
|Billy & Tom | |Billy & Tom | ||
Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|Paul & Shay | |Paul & Shay | ||
|- | |- | ||
|February 25, 2009 | |February 25, 2009 | ||
|Per & journal review | |Per & journal review | ||
|Burak & Juan | |Burak & Juan | ||
|- | |- | ||
|March 4, 2009 | |March 4, 2009 '''1:30pm in Armenise 537''' | ||
|Dirk & Billy | |Dirk & Billy | ||
|Andy | |Andy | ||
|- | |- | ||
|March 11, 2009 | |March 11, 2009 | ||
|No meeting!! | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|March 18, 2009 | |||
|No meeting!! | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|March 25, 2009 | |||
|Tom & Dann | |Tom & Dann | ||
|Dirk & Billy | |Dirk & Billy | ||
|- | |||
|April 1, 2009 | |||
|post-doc candidate (Andy's replacement) | |||
|Tom & Dann | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 15:35, 25 February 2009
Group Meeting Schedule
Look who's talking...
Date | Speakers | Cooks |
---|---|---|
November 27 | NO MEETING | Turkeys!!! |
December 4, Thursday 2:30pm | Dirk | Per |
December 11, Thursday 2pm | Billy & Tom | Dirk |
December 18, Thursday 2pm | Dann & Journals | Billy & Tom |
December 25, Thursday | Merry Christmas!!! | Ham!!! |
January 1, 2009 | Happy New Year!!! | Champagne!!! |
January 8, 2009 | NO MEETING | |
January 16, 2009 | Tom's PQE practice | bring your own lunch |
January 22, 2009 | Nate & Journals | Dann |
January 29, 2009 | Anna & Andy | Nate |
February 4, 2009 | Paul & Shay | Anna & Andy |
February 11, 2009 | German | bring your own! |
February 18, 2009 | Burak & Juan | Paul & Shay |
February 25, 2009 | Per & journal review | Burak & Juan |
March 4, 2009 1:30pm in Armenise 537 | Dirk & Billy | Andy |
March 11, 2009 | No meeting!! | |
March 18, 2009 | No meeting!! | |
March 25, 2009 | Tom & Dann | Dirk & Billy |
April 1, 2009 | post-doc candidate (Andy's replacement) | Tom & Dann |
- New Year order: Nate, Anna, Andy, Shay, Burak, Juan, Per, Dirk, Billy, Tom, Dann
Calendar
Other meetings/seminars
Theory Lunch
HMS Microbiology Seminars
idb nanocourses
Outings