Paulsson:Group Meeting: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
Per Malkus (talk | contribs) |
Per Malkus (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
|Per & Dirk | |Per & Dirk | ||
|Juan | |Juan | ||
|- | |||
|June 17 | |||
|Team Canada | |||
|Per & Dirk | |||
|- | |||
|June 24 | |||
|Dann & Nate | |||
|Team Canada | |||
|- | |||
|July 1 | |||
|Anna & Andy | |||
|Dann & Nate | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
*New | *New World order: Nate, Anna, Andy, Shay, Burak, Raul, Juan, Per, Dirk, Billy, Tom, Dann | ||
====Calendar==== | ====Calendar==== |
Revision as of 15:22, 28 May 2009
Group Meeting Schedule
Look who's talking... (future dates are approximate, except those in bold)
Date | Speakers | Cooks |
---|---|---|
January 22, 2009 | Nate & Journals | Dann |
January 29, 2009 | Anna & Andy | Nate |
February 4, 2009 | Paul & Shay | Anna & Andy |
February 11, 2009 | German | bring your own! |
February 18, 2009 | Burak & Juan | Paul & Shay |
February 25, 2009 | Per & journal review | Burak & Juan |
March 5 | Dirk & Billy | Andy |
March 11 | NO MEETING | |
March 18 | NO MEETING | |
March 26 | Tom & Dann | Dirk & Billy |
April 2 | Anna | Tom & Dann |
April 9 | Nate & journal review | Anna |
April 16 | Max | Nate |
April 23 | Billy's PQE practice & more journals | Johan |
April 30 | NO MEETING | |
May 6 | Andy | bring your own |
May 13 | Shay | Andy |
May 20 | NO MEETING | |
May 27 | Burak & Raul | Shay |
June 3, Wednesday 4pm in WAB 436 | Juan & journals | Burak & Raul |
June 10 | Per & Dirk | Juan |
June 17 | Team Canada | Per & Dirk |
June 24 | Dann & Nate | Team Canada |
July 1 | Anna & Andy | Dann & Nate |
- New World order: Nate, Anna, Andy, Shay, Burak, Raul, Juan, Per, Dirk, Billy, Tom, Dann
Calendar
Other meetings/seminars
Theory Lunch
HMS Microbiology Seminars
idb nanocourses
Outings