Paulsson:Group Meeting: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
Per Malkus (talk | contribs) |
Per Malkus (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|June 24 | |June 24 | ||
|NO MEETING | |NO MEETING | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|July 1 | |July 1 | ||
|NO MEETING | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|July 8 | |||
|Team Canada | |Team Canada | ||
|Dirk | |Dirk | ||
|- | |- | ||
|July 15 | |July 15 |
Revision as of 10:31, 19 June 2009
Group Meeting Schedule
Look who's talking... (future dates are approximate, except those in bold)
Date | Speakers | Cooks |
---|---|---|
March 26 | Tom & Dann | Dirk & Billy |
April 2 | Anna | Tom & Dann |
April 9 | Nate & journal review | Anna |
April 16 | Max | Nate |
April 23 | Billy's PQE practice & more journals | Johan |
April 30 | NO MEETING | |
May 6 | Andy | bring your own |
May 13 | Shay | Andy |
May 20 | NO MEETING | |
May 27 | Burak & Raul | Shay |
June 3 | Juan & journals | Burak & Raul |
June 10 | Per | Juan |
June 17, Wednesday 4pm in WAB 436 | Dirk & conference review | Per |
June 24 | NO MEETING | |
July 1 | NO MEETING | |
July 8 | Team Canada | Dirk |
July 15 | Dann & Nate | Team Canada |
- New World order: Nate, Anna, Andy, Shay, Burak, Raul, Juan, Per, Dirk, Billy, Tom, Dann
Calendar
Other meetings/seminars
Theory Lunch
HMS Microbiology Seminars
idb nanocourses
Outings