Paulsson:Group Meeting: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
Per Malkus (talk | contribs) |
Per Malkus (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|Raul | |Raul | ||
|- | |- | ||
|September 29 | |September 29 | ||
|Per & Dirk | |Per & Dirk | ||
|Juan | |Juan | ||
|- | |- | ||
|October 7 | |October 6, '''Tuesday at noon in WAB 436''' | ||
|Tom's practice | |||
|bring your own | |||
|- | |||
|October 7, '''Wednesday at 4pm in WAB 436''' | |||
|Team Canada | |Team Canada | ||
|Meriem | |Meriem | ||
Line 63: | Line 67: | ||
|Dann & Nate | |Dann & Nate | ||
|Dirk | |Dirk | ||
|- | |||
|October 21 | |||
|Anna & Journals | |||
|Billy | |||
|- | |||
|October 28 | |||
|Andy & Meriem | |||
|Tom | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 08:55, 5 October 2009
Group Meeting Schedule
Look who's talking... (future dates are approximate, except those in bold)
Date | Speaker(s) | Cook |
---|---|---|
July 15 | Team Canada | Dirk |
July 22 | Dann & Nate | Team Canada |
July 29 | Anna & Journal Review | Dann |
August 5 | Andy & Jen | Anna |
August 12 | Meriem & Ken | Andy |
August 19 | Burak | Per |
August 26 | NO MEETING | |
September 2 | Lykke & Shay | Burak |
September 9 | Raul & journal review | Shay |
September 16 | Meeting Review | Lykke |
September 23 | Juan | Raul |
September 29 | Per & Dirk | Juan |
October 6, Tuesday at noon in WAB 436 | Tom's practice | bring your own |
October 7, Wednesday at 4pm in WAB 436 | Team Canada | Meriem |
October 14 | Dann & Nate | Dirk |
October 21 | Anna & Journals | Billy |
October 28 | Andy & Meriem | Tom |
- standard sequence: Johan, Nate, Anna, Andy, Meriem, Burak, Lykke, Shay, Raul, Juan, Per, Dirk, Billy, Tom, Dann
Calendar
Other meetings/seminars
Theory Lunch
HMS Microbiology Seminars
idb nanocourses
Outings