Paulsson:Group Meeting: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
Per Malkus (talk | contribs) |
Per Malkus (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 127: | Line 127: | ||
|Dann (practice talk) | |Dann (practice talk) | ||
|Nate | |Nate | ||
|- | |||
|April 13 | |||
|JOURNALS | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|April 20 | |||
|Burak | |||
|Andy | |||
|- | |- | ||
|April 27 (in WAB563) | |April 27 (in WAB563) | ||
| | |Jeanne | ||
| | |Meriem | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 15:12, 31 March 2011
Group Meeting Schedule
Look who's talking... (future dates are approximate, except those in bold)
Date | Speaker(s) | Cook |
---|---|---|
September 15 | Burak | Per |
September 22 | Jeanne | Dirk |
September 29 | JOURNALS | Tom |
October 6 | Shay | Dann |
October 13 | Raul (Dann, short) | Billy |
October 20 | Per | Rishi |
October 27 | Dirk | Nate |
November 3 | Billy | Andy |
November 10 | Tom | Johan |
November 17 | Dann | Shay |
November 24 | NO MEETING | |
December 1 | Rishi & Meriem (mtg review) | Burak |
December 8 | JOURNALS | Raul |
December 15 | Ylaine | Meriem |
December 22 | NO MEETING | |
December 29 | NO MEETING | |
January 5 | NO MEETING | |
January 12 | NO MEETING | |
January 19 | Edel | Per |
January 26 | NO MEETING | |
February 2 | NO MEETING | |
February 9 | Nate | Jeanne |
February 16 | Andy | Billy |
February 23 | Mariana | Tom |
March 2 | Jue | Dann |
March 9 | cancelled | Rishi |
March 16 | NO MEETING | |
March 23 | NO MEETING | |
March 30 | Meriem | Johan |
April 6 | Dann (practice talk) | Nate |
April 13 | JOURNALS | |
April 20 | Burak | Andy |
April 27 (in WAB563) | Jeanne | Meriem |
- standard sequence: Johan, Nate, Andy, Meriem, Burak, Jeanne, Shay, Raul, Per, Dirk, Billy, Tom, Dann, Rishi, Edel
Calendar
Other meetings/seminars
Theory Lunch
HMS Microbiology Seminars
idb nanocourses
Outings