Paulsson:Group Meeting: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
Per Malkus (talk | contribs) |
Per Malkus (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|July 27 | |July 27 | ||
|NO MEETING | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|August 3 | |||
|Journals! | |Journals! | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|August | |August 10 | ||
|Dann | |Dann | ||
|Rishi | |Rishi | ||
|- | |- | ||
|August | |August 17 | ||
|Rishi | |Rishi | ||
|Johan | |Johan | ||
|- | |- | ||
|August | |August 24 | ||
|Nate | |Nate | ||
|Andy | |Andy |
Revision as of 09:03, 2 August 2011
Group Meeting Schedule
Look who's talking... (future dates are approximate, except those in bold)
Date | Speaker(s) | Cook |
---|---|---|
February 9 | Nate | Jeanne |
February 16 | Andy | Billy |
February 23 | Mariana | Tom |
March 2 | Jue | Dann |
March 9 | cancelled | Rishi |
March 16 | NO MEETING | |
March 23 | NO MEETING | |
March 30 | Meriem | Johan |
April 6 | Dann (practice talk) | Nate |
April 13 | JOURNALS | |
April 20 | Rishi practice | Andy |
April 27 (in WAB563) | Burak | Meriem |
May 4 | NO MEETING | JP in UK |
May 11 | Raul | Burak |
May 18 | Shay | Raul |
May 25 | Jeanne | Shay |
June 1 | Per | Jeanne |
June 8 | Dirk | Per |
June 15 | NO MTG | |
June 22 | Billy | Per/Dann sub for Dirk |
June 29 | Tom | Billy |
July 6 | Anna | Tom |
July 13 | NO MEETING | |
July 20 | NO MEETING | |
July 27 | NO MEETING | |
August 3 | Journals! | |
August 10 | Dann | Rishi |
August 17 | Rishi | Johan |
August 24 | Nate | Andy |
- standard sequence: Johan, Nate, Andy, Meriem, Burak, Raul, Shay, Jeanne, Per, Dirk, Billy, Tom, Dann, Rishi, Edel
Calendar
Other meetings/seminars
Theory Lunch
HMS Microbiology Seminars
idb nanocourses
Outings