Paulsson:Group Meeting: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
Per Malkus (talk | contribs) |
Per Malkus (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
!align="left" width=250|Speaker(s) | !align="left" width=250|Speaker(s) | ||
!align="left" width=140|Cook | !align="left" width=140|Cook | ||
|- | |- | ||
|June 8 | |June 8 | ||
Line 135: | Line 95: | ||
|Per | |Per | ||
|Billy | |Billy | ||
|- | |||
|December 7 | |||
|NO MEETING | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|December 14 | |||
|Dirk | |||
|Tom | |||
|- | |||
|December 21 | |||
|mtg???? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|December 28 | |||
|NO MEETING | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|January 4 | |||
|mtg???? | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 06:18, 28 November 2011
Group Meeting Schedule
Look who's talking... (future dates are approximate, except those in bold)
Date | Speaker(s) | Cook |
---|---|---|
June 8 | Dirk | Per |
June 15 | NO MTG | |
June 22 | Billy | Per/Dann sub for Dirk |
June 29 | Tom | Billy |
July 6 | Anna | Tom |
August 10 | Journals! | |
August 17 | Dann | Rishi |
August 24 | Ghee Chuan | Johan |
August 31 | Yoonseok | Nate |
September 7 | Rishi | Burak |
September 14 | NO MEETING | |
September 21 | Nate | Meriem |
September 28 | Andy | Raul |
October 5 | Meriem | Andy |
October 12 | Burak | Shay |
October 19 | Raul | Per |
October 26 | Billy practice talk | |
November 2 | Shay | Jeanne |
November 9 | Journals!!! | |
November 16 | Jeanne | Dirk |
November 23 | NO MEETING | |
November 30 | Per | Billy |
December 7 | NO MEETING | |
December 14 | Dirk | Tom |
December 21 | mtg???? | |
December 28 | NO MEETING | |
January 4 | mtg???? |
- standard sequence: Johan, Nate, Andy, Meriem, Burak, Raul, Shay, Jeanne, Per, Dirk, Billy, Tom, Anna, Dann, Ghee Chuan, Yoonseok, Rishi, [Edel]
Calendar
Other meetings/seminars
Theory Lunch
HMS Microbiology Seminars
idb nanocourses
Outings