Paulsson:Group Meeting: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
Per Malkus (talk | contribs) |
Per Malkus (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
!align="left" width=250|Speaker(s) | !align="left" width=250|Speaker(s) | ||
!align="left" width=140|Cook | !align="left" width=140|Cook | ||
|- | |- | ||
|February 27 | |February 27 | ||
Line 87: | Line 71: | ||
|Burak practice | |Burak practice | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|June 19 | |||
|Tom | |||
|Andy | |||
|- | |||
|June 26 | |||
|Ghee Chuan | |||
|Burak | |||
|- | |||
|July 3 | |||
|Yoon | |||
|Shay | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 11:52, 10 June 2013
Group Meeting Schedule
Look who's talking... (future dates are approximate, except those in bold)
Date | Speaker(s) | Cook |
---|---|---|
February 27 | Tom | Andy |
March 6 | Ghee Chuan | Yifan |
March 13 | NO MEETING | |
March 20 | NO MEETING | |
March 27 | Rishi | Shay |
April 3 | Yoon | Burak |
April 10 | John & Laurent | Per |
April 17 | Nate | Tom |
April 24 | Burak | Ghee Chuan |
May 1 | NO MEETING | |
May 8 | Andy | Yoon |
May 15 | JOURNALS | |
May 22 | Shay | Rishi |
May 29 | Shlomi | Johan |
June 5 | Per | Nate |
June 12 | Burak practice | |
June 19 | Tom | Andy |
June 26 | Ghee Chuan | Burak |
July 3 | Yoon | Shay |
- standard sequence: Johan, Nate, Andy, Burak, Shay, Shlomi, Per, Tom, Ghee Chuan, Yoon, Rishi
Calendar
Other meetings/seminars
Theory Lunch
HMS Microbiology Seminars
idb nanocourses
Outings