Paulsson:Group Meeting: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
Per Malkus (talk | contribs) |
|||
(503 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Template:Paulsson header}} | {{Template:Paulsson header}} | ||
==Group Meeting Schedule== | ==Group Meeting Schedule== | ||
====Look who's talking...==== | ====Look who's talking... (future dates are approximate, except those in bold)==== | ||
{| | {| | ||
!align="left" width= | !align="left" width=300|Date | ||
!align="left" width= | !align="left" width=250|Speaker(s) | ||
!align="left" width=140|Cook | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Feb 5 | ||
|Rishi | |||
|Tom | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Feb 12 | ||
|Laurent | |||
|Ghee Chuan | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Feb 19, 26 | ||
|No LAB Meeting | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mar 5 | ||
|JOURNALS/Johan | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mar 12 | ||
|No LAB Meeting | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mar 19 | ||
|Nate/Tom | |||
|Yoon | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mar 26 | ||
|No LAB Meeting | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Apr 2 | |||
|Natalie | |||
|Nate | |||
|- | |||
|Apr 9 | |||
|Johan Elf | |||
|Laurent | |||
|- | |||
|Apr 16 | |||
|Andy | |||
|Johan Paulsson | |||
|- | |||
|Apr 23 | |||
|Burak | |||
|Rishi | |||
|- | |||
|Apr 30 | |||
|Juan Carlos | |||
|Johan Elf | |||
|- | |||
|May 7 | |||
|Shlomi | |||
|Andy | |||
|- | |||
|May 14 | |||
|Stephan | |||
|Burak | |||
|- | |||
|May 21 | |||
|Tom | |||
|Juan Carlos | |||
|- | |||
|May 28 | |||
|Ghee Chuan | |||
|Shlomi | |||
|- | |||
|June 4 | |||
|Yoon | |||
|Stephan | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
* | *standard sequence: Johan Paulsson, Nate, Johan Elf, Andy, Burak, Juan Carlos, Shlomi, Stephan, Tom, Ghee Chuan, Yoon, Rishi, Laurent | ||
====Calendar==== | |||
[[Paulsson:Calendar | Vacation Calendar]] | |||
====Other meetings/seminars==== | |||
[http://vcp.med.harvard.edu/tl-schedule.html Theory Lunch]<Br> | |||
[http://micro.med.harvard.edu/pages/seminarseries.html#schedule HMS Microbiology Seminars]<br> | |||
[http://idb.med.harvard.edu/node/1 idb nanocourses]<br> | |||
[[Paulsson:Outings | Outings]] |
Revision as of 19:36, 7 April 2014
Group Meeting Schedule
Look who's talking... (future dates are approximate, except those in bold)
Date | Speaker(s) | Cook |
---|---|---|
Feb 5 | Rishi | Tom |
Feb 12 | Laurent | Ghee Chuan |
Feb 19, 26 | No LAB Meeting | |
Mar 5 | JOURNALS/Johan | |
Mar 12 | No LAB Meeting | |
Mar 19 | Nate/Tom | Yoon |
Mar 26 | No LAB Meeting | |
Apr 2 | Natalie | Nate |
Apr 9 | Johan Elf | Laurent |
Apr 16 | Andy | Johan Paulsson |
Apr 23 | Burak | Rishi |
Apr 30 | Juan Carlos | Johan Elf |
May 7 | Shlomi | Andy |
May 14 | Stephan | Burak |
May 21 | Tom | Juan Carlos |
May 28 | Ghee Chuan | Shlomi |
June 4 | Yoon | Stephan |
- standard sequence: Johan Paulsson, Nate, Johan Elf, Andy, Burak, Juan Carlos, Shlomi, Stephan, Tom, Ghee Chuan, Yoon, Rishi, Laurent
Calendar
Other meetings/seminars
Theory Lunch
HMS Microbiology Seminars
idb nanocourses
Outings