Paulsson:Group Meeting: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Apr 2 | |Apr 2 | ||
|Natalie | |||
|Nate | |||
|- | |||
|Apr 9 | |||
|Johan Elf | |||
|Laurent | |||
|- | |||
|Apr 16 | |||
|Andy | |Andy | ||
|Johan Paulsson | |||
|- | |||
|Apr 23 | |||
|Burak | |||
|Rishi | |Rishi | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Apr | |Apr 30 | ||
|Juan Carlos | |||
|Johan Elf | |||
|- | |||
|May 7 | |||
|Shlomi | |||
|Andy | |||
|- | |||
|May 14 | |||
|Stephan | |||
|Burak | |Burak | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |May 21 | ||
|Tom | |||
|Juan Carlos | |Juan Carlos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |May 28 | ||
|Ghee Chuan | |||
|Shlomi | |Shlomi | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |June 4 | ||
|Yoon | |||
|Stephan | |Stephan | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
*standard sequence: Johan, Nate, Andy, Burak, Juan Carlos, Shlomi, Stephan, Tom, Ghee Chuan, Yoon, Rishi, Laurent | *standard sequence: Johan Paulsson, Nate, Johan Elf, Andy, Burak, Juan Carlos, Shlomi, Stephan, Tom, Ghee Chuan, Yoon, Rishi, Laurent | ||
====Calendar==== | ====Calendar==== |
Revision as of 19:36, 7 April 2014
Group Meeting Schedule
Look who's talking... (future dates are approximate, except those in bold)
Date | Speaker(s) | Cook |
---|---|---|
Feb 5 | Rishi | Tom |
Feb 12 | Laurent | Ghee Chuan |
Feb 19, 26 | No LAB Meeting | |
Mar 5 | JOURNALS/Johan | |
Mar 12 | No LAB Meeting | |
Mar 19 | Nate/Tom | Yoon |
Mar 26 | No LAB Meeting | |
Apr 2 | Natalie | Nate |
Apr 9 | Johan Elf | Laurent |
Apr 16 | Andy | Johan Paulsson |
Apr 23 | Burak | Rishi |
Apr 30 | Juan Carlos | Johan Elf |
May 7 | Shlomi | Andy |
May 14 | Stephan | Burak |
May 21 | Tom | Juan Carlos |
May 28 | Ghee Chuan | Shlomi |
June 4 | Yoon | Stephan |
- standard sequence: Johan Paulsson, Nate, Johan Elf, Andy, Burak, Juan Carlos, Shlomi, Stephan, Tom, Ghee Chuan, Yoon, Rishi, Laurent
Calendar
Other meetings/seminars
Theory Lunch
HMS Microbiology Seminars
idb nanocourses
Outings