Paulsson:Group Meeting: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|May 7 | |May 7 | ||
|No Lab Meeting | |||
|- | |||
|May 15 (12-2pm) | |||
|Shlomi | |Shlomi | ||
|Johan Elf | |Johan Elf | ||
|- | |- | ||
|May | |May 21 | ||
|Stephan | |Stephan | ||
|Andy | |Andy | ||
|- | |- | ||
|May | |May 28 | ||
|Tom | |Tom | ||
|Burak | |Burak | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |June 4 | ||
|Ghee Chuan | |Ghee Chuan | ||
|Juan Carlos | |Juan Carlos | ||
|- | |- | ||
June 11 | |||
|Yoon | |Yoon | ||
|Shlomi | |Shlomi | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:29, 4 May 2014
Group Meeting Schedule
Look who's talking... (future dates are approximate, except those in bold)
June 11Date | Speaker(s) | Cook |
---|---|---|
Feb 5 | Rishi | Tom |
Feb 12 | Laurent | Ghee Chuan |
Feb 19, 26 | No LAB Meeting | |
Mar 5 | JOURNALS/Johan | |
Mar 12 | No LAB Meeting | |
Mar 19 | Nate/Tom | Yoon |
Mar 26 | No LAB Meeting | |
Apr 2 | Natalie | Nate |
Apr 9 | Johan Elf | Laurent |
Apr 16 | Andy | |
Apr 23 | Burak | Johan Paulsson |
Apr 30 | Juan Carlos | Rishi |
May 7 | No Lab Meeting | |
May 15 (12-2pm) | Shlomi | Johan Elf |
May 21 | Stephan | Andy |
May 28 | Tom | Burak |
June 4 | Ghee Chuan | Juan Carlos |
Yoon | Shlomi |
- standard sequence: Johan Paulsson, Nate, Johan Elf, Andy, Burak, Juan Carlos, Shlomi, Stephan, Tom, Ghee Chuan, Yoon, Rishi, Laurent
Calendar
Other meetings/seminars
Theory Lunch
HMS Microbiology Seminars
idb nanocourses
Outings