Paulsson:Group Meeting: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
Per Malkus (talk | contribs) |
|||
(136 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
!align="left" width=140|Cook | !align="left" width=140|Cook | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Feb 5 | ||
| | |Rishi | ||
| | |Tom | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Feb 12 | ||
| | |Laurent | ||
| | |Ghee Chuan | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Feb 19, 26 | ||
|No LAB Meeting | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mar 5 | ||
| | |JOURNALS/Johan | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mar 12 | ||
| | |No LAB Meeting | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mar 19 | ||
| | |Nate | ||
|Yoon | |Yoon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mar 26 | ||
|No LAB Meeting | |||
|No | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Apr 2 | ||
| | |Natalie | ||
| | |Nate | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Apr 9 | ||
| | |Johan Elf | ||
| | |Laurent | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Apr 16 | ||
|Andy | |Andy | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Apr 23 | ||
|Burak | |Burak | ||
|Johan Paulsson | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Apr 30 | ||
| | |Juan Carlos | ||
| | |Rishi | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |May 7, 14 | ||
|No Lab Meeting | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |May 21 | ||
|Shlomi | |||
|Andy | |Andy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |May 28, June 4 | ||
|No Lab Meeting | |||
|- | |||
|June 11 | |||
|Stephan | |||
|Burak | |Burak | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |June 18 | ||
| | |Emanuele | ||
| | |Juan Carlos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Lab Meeting is put on hold till Mid July | ||
*standard sequence: Johan Paulsson, Nate, Johan Elf, Andy, Burak, Juan Carlos, Shlomi, Stephan, Emanuele, Tom, Ghee Chuan, Yoon, Rishi, Laurent | |||
*standard sequence: Johan, Nate, Andy | |||
====Calendar==== | ====Calendar==== |
Revision as of 11:36, 23 June 2014
Group Meeting Schedule
Look who's talking... (future dates are approximate, except those in bold)
Date | Speaker(s) | Cook |
---|---|---|
Feb 5 | Rishi | Tom |
Feb 12 | Laurent | Ghee Chuan |
Feb 19, 26 | No LAB Meeting | |
Mar 5 | JOURNALS/Johan | |
Mar 12 | No LAB Meeting | |
Mar 19 | Nate | Yoon |
Mar 26 | No LAB Meeting | |
Apr 2 | Natalie | Nate |
Apr 9 | Johan Elf | Laurent |
Apr 16 | Andy | |
Apr 23 | Burak | Johan Paulsson |
Apr 30 | Juan Carlos | Rishi |
May 7, 14 | No Lab Meeting | |
May 21 | Shlomi | Andy |
May 28, June 4 | No Lab Meeting | |
June 11 | Stephan | Burak |
June 18 | Emanuele | Juan Carlos |
Lab Meeting is put on hold till Mid July
CalendarOther meetings/seminarsTheory Lunch |