Paulsson:Group Meeting: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|Rishi | |Rishi | ||
|- | |- | ||
|May 7, 14 | |May 7, 14 | ||
|No Lab Meeting | |No Lab Meeting | ||
|- | |- | ||
|May | |May 21 | ||
|Shlomi | |Shlomi | ||
|Andy | |Andy | ||
|- | |- | ||
|June 4 | |May 28, June 4 | ||
|No Lab Meeting | |||
|- | |||
|June 11 | |||
|Stephan | |Stephan | ||
|Burak | |Burak | ||
|- | |- | ||
|June | |June 18 | ||
| | |Emanuele | ||
|Juan Carlos | |Juan Carlos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Lab Meeting is put on hold till Mid July | ||
*standard sequence: Johan Paulsson, Nate, Johan Elf, Andy, Burak, Juan Carlos, Shlomi, Stephan, Emanuele, Tom, Ghee Chuan, Yoon, Rishi, Laurent | |||
*standard sequence: Johan Paulsson, Nate, Johan Elf, Andy, Burak, Juan Carlos, Shlomi, Stephan, Tom, Ghee Chuan, Yoon, Rishi, Laurent | |||
====Calendar==== | ====Calendar==== |
Revision as of 11:36, 23 June 2014
Group Meeting Schedule
Look who's talking... (future dates are approximate, except those in bold)
Date | Speaker(s) | Cook |
---|---|---|
Feb 5 | Rishi | Tom |
Feb 12 | Laurent | Ghee Chuan |
Feb 19, 26 | No LAB Meeting | |
Mar 5 | JOURNALS/Johan | |
Mar 12 | No LAB Meeting | |
Mar 19 | Nate | Yoon |
Mar 26 | No LAB Meeting | |
Apr 2 | Natalie | Nate |
Apr 9 | Johan Elf | Laurent |
Apr 16 | Andy | |
Apr 23 | Burak | Johan Paulsson |
Apr 30 | Juan Carlos | Rishi |
May 7, 14 | No Lab Meeting | |
May 21 | Shlomi | Andy |
May 28, June 4 | No Lab Meeting | |
June 11 | Stephan | Burak |
June 18 | Emanuele | Juan Carlos |
Lab Meeting is put on hold till Mid July
CalendarOther meetings/seminarsTheory Lunch |