Paulsson:Group Meeting: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
(8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|Ghee Chuan | |Ghee Chuan | ||
|- | |- | ||
*standard sequence: Johan Paulsson | |Oct 22 | ||
|Rishi | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|Oct 29 | |||
|Group Meeting CANCELLED | |||
|- | |||
|Nov 5 | |||
|Laurent | |||
|Yoon | |||
|- | |||
|Nov 12 | |||
|Group Meeting CANCELLED | |||
|- | |||
|Nov 19 | |||
|Charles | |||
|Rishi | |||
|- | |||
|Dec 3 | |||
|Scott | |||
|Laurent | |||
|- | |||
|Dec 10 | |||
|Somenath | |||
|Charles | |||
|- | |||
|Dec 17 | |||
|Haytham | |||
|Scott | |||
|- | |||
|Jan 7 | |||
|Ruoshi | |||
|Somenath | |||
|- | |||
|Jan 14 | |||
|Silvia | |||
|Haytham | |||
|- | |||
*standard sequence: Johan Paulsson, Andy, Burak, Shlomi, Emanuele, Ghee Chuan, Yoon, Rishi, Laurent, Charles, Scott, Somenath, Haytham, Ruoshi, Silvia | |||
====Calendar==== | ====Calendar==== |
Revision as of 13:09, 11 November 2014
Group Meeting Schedule
Look who's talking... (future dates are approximate, except those in bold)
- standard sequence: Johan Paulsson, Andy, Burak, Shlomi, Emanuele, Ghee Chuan, Yoon, Rishi, Laurent, Charles, Scott, Somenath, Haytham, Ruoshi, Silvia
Calendar
Other meetings/seminars
Theory Lunch
HMS Microbiology Seminars
idb nanocourses
Outings
Date | Speaker(s) | Cook |
---|---|---|
June 18 | Emanuele | Juan Carlos |
Sept 3 | Tom | Shlomi |
Sept 10 | Stephan | Emanuele |
Oct 8 | Ghee Chuan | Tom |
Oct 15 | Yoon | Ghee Chuan |
Oct 22 | Rishi | |
Oct 29 | Group Meeting CANCELLED | |
Nov 5 | Laurent | Yoon |
Nov 12 | Group Meeting CANCELLED | |
Nov 19 | Charles | Rishi |
Dec 3 | Scott | Laurent |
Dec 10 | Somenath | Charles |
Dec 17 | Haytham | Scott |
Jan 7 | Ruoshi | Somenath |
Jan 14 | Silvia | Haytham |