Paulsson:Group Meeting: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
Scott Luro (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
|||
(16 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
!align="left" width=250|Speaker(s) | !align="left" width=250|Speaker(s) | ||
!align="left" width=140|Cook | !align="left" width=140|Cook | ||
|- | |- | ||
|June 18 | |June 18 | ||
Line 21: | Line 17: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sept 10 | |Sept 10 | ||
|Stephan | |||
|Emanuele | |||
|- | |||
|Oct 8 | |||
|Ghee Chuan | |Ghee Chuan | ||
| | |Tom | ||
|- | |||
|Oct 15 | |||
|Yoon | |||
|Ghee Chuan | |||
|- | |||
|Oct 22 | |||
|Rishi | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|Oct 29 | |||
|Group Meeting CANCELLED | |||
|- | |||
|Nov 5 | |||
|Laurent | |||
|Yoon | |||
|- | |||
|Nov 12 | |||
|Group Meeting CANCELLED | |||
|- | |||
|Nov 19 | |||
|Charles | |||
|Rishi | |||
|- | |||
|Dec 3 | |||
|Somenath | |||
|Laurent | |||
|- | |||
|Dec 10 | |||
|Ruoshi | |||
|Charles | |||
|- | |||
|Dec 17 | |||
|Haytham | |||
|Scott | |||
|- | |||
|Jan 7 | |||
|Scott | |||
|Somenath | |||
|- | |||
|Jan 14 | |||
|Silvia | |||
|Haytham | |||
|- | |- | ||
*standard sequence: Johan Paulsson, Andy, Burak, Shlomi, Emanuele, Ghee Chuan, Yoon, Rishi, Laurent, Charles, Scott, Somenath, Haytham, Ruoshi, Silvia | |||
*standard sequence: Johan Paulsson | |||
====Calendar==== | ====Calendar==== |
Revision as of 17:54, 6 December 2014
Group Meeting Schedule
Look who's talking... (future dates are approximate, except those in bold)
- standard sequence: Johan Paulsson, Andy, Burak, Shlomi, Emanuele, Ghee Chuan, Yoon, Rishi, Laurent, Charles, Scott, Somenath, Haytham, Ruoshi, Silvia
Calendar
Other meetings/seminars
Theory Lunch
HMS Microbiology Seminars
idb nanocourses
Outings
Date | Speaker(s) | Cook |
---|---|---|
June 18 | Emanuele | Juan Carlos |
Sept 3 | Tom | Shlomi |
Sept 10 | Stephan | Emanuele |
Oct 8 | Ghee Chuan | Tom |
Oct 15 | Yoon | Ghee Chuan |
Oct 22 | Rishi | |
Oct 29 | Group Meeting CANCELLED | |
Nov 5 | Laurent | Yoon |
Nov 12 | Group Meeting CANCELLED | |
Nov 19 | Charles | Rishi |
Dec 3 | Somenath | Laurent |
Dec 10 | Ruoshi | Charles |
Dec 17 | Haytham | Scott |
Jan 7 | Scott | Somenath |
Jan 14 | Silvia | Haytham |