Paulsson:Group Meeting: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
Scott Luro (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
|||
(5 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|Oct 22 | |Oct 22 | ||
|Rishi | |Rishi | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Oct 29 | ||
|Group Meeting CANCELLED | |||
|- | |||
|Nov 5 | |||
|Laurent | |Laurent | ||
| | |Yoon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nov 12 | |Nov 12 | ||
|Group Meeting CANCELLED | |||
|- | |||
|Nov 19 | |||
|Charles | |Charles | ||
|Rishi | |||
|- | |||
|Dec 3 | |||
|Somenath | |||
|Laurent | |Laurent | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dec 10 | ||
|Ruoshi | |||
|Charles | |||
|- | |||
|Dec 17 | |||
|Haytham | |||
|Scott | |||
|- | |||
|Jan 7 | |||
|Scott | |Scott | ||
| | |Somenath | ||
|- | |||
|Jan 14 | |||
|Silvia | |||
|Haytham | |||
|- | |- | ||
*standard sequence: Johan Paulsson | *standard sequence: Johan Paulsson, Andy, Burak, Shlomi, Emanuele, Ghee Chuan, Yoon, Rishi, Laurent, Charles, Scott, Somenath, Haytham, Ruoshi, Silvia | ||
====Calendar==== | ====Calendar==== |
Revision as of 17:54, 6 December 2014
Group Meeting Schedule
Look who's talking... (future dates are approximate, except those in bold)
- standard sequence: Johan Paulsson, Andy, Burak, Shlomi, Emanuele, Ghee Chuan, Yoon, Rishi, Laurent, Charles, Scott, Somenath, Haytham, Ruoshi, Silvia
Calendar
Other meetings/seminars
Theory Lunch
HMS Microbiology Seminars
idb nanocourses
Outings
Date | Speaker(s) | Cook |
---|---|---|
June 18 | Emanuele | Juan Carlos |
Sept 3 | Tom | Shlomi |
Sept 10 | Stephan | Emanuele |
Oct 8 | Ghee Chuan | Tom |
Oct 15 | Yoon | Ghee Chuan |
Oct 22 | Rishi | |
Oct 29 | Group Meeting CANCELLED | |
Nov 5 | Laurent | Yoon |
Nov 12 | Group Meeting CANCELLED | |
Nov 19 | Charles | Rishi |
Dec 3 | Somenath | Laurent |
Dec 10 | Ruoshi | Charles |
Dec 17 | Haytham | Scott |
Jan 7 | Scott | Somenath |
Jan 14 | Silvia | Haytham |