Paulsson:Group Meeting: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
Per Malkus (talk | contribs) |
|||
(527 intermediate revisions by 11 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Template:Paulsson header}} | {{Template:Paulsson header}} | ||
==Group Meeting Schedule== | ==Group Meeting Schedule== | ||
====Look who's talking...==== | ====Look who's talking... (future dates are approximate, except those in bold)==== | ||
{| | {| | ||
!align="left" width= | !align="left" width=300|Date | ||
!align="left" width= | !align="left" width=250|Speaker(s) | ||
!align="left" width=140|Cook | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |June 18 | ||
|Emanuele | |||
|Juan Carlos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sept 3 | ||
|Tom | |||
|Shlomi | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sept 10 | ||
|Stephan | |||
|Emanuele | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Oct 8 | ||
|Ghee Chuan | |||
|Tom | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Oct 15 | ||
|Yoon | |||
|Ghee Chuan | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Oct 22 | ||
|Rishi | |||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Oct 29 | ||
|Group Meeting CANCELLED | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Nov 5 | ||
|Laurent | |||
|Yoon | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Nov 12 | ||
|Group Meeting CANCELLED | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Nov 19 | ||
|Charles | |||
|Rishi | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dec 3 | ||
|Somenath | |||
|Laurent | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dec 10 | ||
|Ruoshi | |||
|Charles | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dec 17 | ||
|Group Meeting CANCELLED | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jan 14 | ||
|Scott | |||
|Somenath | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jan 21 | ||
|Haytham | |||
|Ruoshi | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jan 28 | ||
|Silvia | |||
|Haytham | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Feb 4 | ||
|Shlomi | |||
|Silvia | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Feb 11 | ||
|Johan | |||
|Shlomi | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Feb 18 | ||
|Andy | |||
|Johan | |||
|- | |||
|Feb 25 | |||
|Burak | |||
|Andy | |||
|- | |||
*standard sequence: Johan Paulsson, Andy, Burak, Shlomi, Emanuele, Ghee Chuan, Yoon, Rishi, Laurent, Charles, Scott, Somenath, Haytham, Ruoshi, Silvia | |||
====Calendar==== | |||
[[Paulsson:Calendar | Vacation Calendar]] | |||
====Other meetings/seminars==== | |||
[http://vcp.med.harvard.edu/tl-schedule.html Theory Lunch]<Br> | |||
[http://micro.med.harvard.edu/pages/seminarseries.html#schedule HMS Microbiology Seminars]<br> | |||
[http://idb.med.harvard.edu/node/1 idb nanocourses]<br> | |||
[[Paulsson:Outings | Outings]] |
Revision as of 13:18, 15 January 2015
Group Meeting Schedule
Look who's talking... (future dates are approximate, except those in bold)
- standard sequence: Johan Paulsson, Andy, Burak, Shlomi, Emanuele, Ghee Chuan, Yoon, Rishi, Laurent, Charles, Scott, Somenath, Haytham, Ruoshi, Silvia
Calendar
Other meetings/seminars
Theory Lunch
HMS Microbiology Seminars
idb nanocourses
Outings
Date | Speaker(s) | Cook |
---|---|---|
June 18 | Emanuele | Juan Carlos |
Sept 3 | Tom | Shlomi |
Sept 10 | Stephan | Emanuele |
Oct 8 | Ghee Chuan | Tom |
Oct 15 | Yoon | Ghee Chuan |
Oct 22 | Rishi | |
Oct 29 | Group Meeting CANCELLED | |
Nov 5 | Laurent | Yoon |
Nov 12 | Group Meeting CANCELLED | |
Nov 19 | Charles | Rishi |
Dec 3 | Somenath | Laurent |
Dec 10 | Ruoshi | Charles |
Dec 17 | Group Meeting CANCELLED | |
Jan 14 | Scott | Somenath |
Jan 21 | Haytham | Ruoshi |
Jan 28 | Silvia | Haytham |
Feb 4 | Shlomi | Silvia |
Feb 11 | Johan | Shlomi |
Feb 18 | Andy | Johan |
Feb 25 | Burak | Andy |