Paulsson:Group Meeting: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
(26 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
!align="left" width=140|Cook | !align="left" width=140|Cook | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jan 14 | ||
| | |Scott | ||
| | |Somenath | ||
|- | |||
|Jan 21 | |||
|Haytham | |||
|Ruoshi | |||
|- | |||
|Jan 28 | |||
|Cancelled | |||
|- | |||
|Feb 4 | |||
|Shlomi | |||
|Haytham | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Feb 11 | ||
| | |Laurent | ||
|Shlomi | |Shlomi | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Feb 18 | ||
| | |Johan | ||
|Silvia (swapped with Laurent) | |||
|- | |||
|Feb 25 | |||
|Silvia (end of rotation) | |||
|Johan | |||
|- | |||
|Mar 4 | |||
|Andy | |||
|Laurent | |||
|- | |||
|Mar 11 | |||
|Burak | |||
|Andy | |||
|- | |||
|Mar 18 | |||
|Emanuele | |Emanuele | ||
|Burak | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mar 25 | ||
|Ghee Chuan | |Ghee Chuan | ||
| | |Emanuele | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Apr 1 | ||
| | |Samuel | ||
|Ghee Chuan | |Ghee Chuan | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Apr 8 | ||
|Yoon | |Yoon | ||
|Samuel | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Apr 15 | ||
|Laurent | |Laurent | ||
| | |Yoon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Apr 22 | ||
|Charles | |Charles | ||
|Laurent | |Laurent | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Apr 29 | ||
| | |Somenath | ||
|Charles | |Charles | ||
|- | |- | ||
*standard sequence: Johan Paulsson, Andy, Burak, Shlomi, Emanuele, Ghee Chuan, Yoon | |May 6 | ||
|Haytham | |||
|Somenath | |||
|- | |||
*standard sequence: Johan Paulsson, Andy, Burak, Shlomi, Emanuele, Ghee Chuan, Yoon, Laurent, Charles, Somenath, Haytham, Ruoshi, Scott, Silvia | |||
====Calendar==== | ====Calendar==== |
Revision as of 14:39, 25 March 2015
Group Meeting Schedule
Look who's talking... (future dates are approximate, except those in bold)
- standard sequence: Johan Paulsson, Andy, Burak, Shlomi, Emanuele, Ghee Chuan, Yoon, Laurent, Charles, Somenath, Haytham, Ruoshi, Scott, Silvia
Calendar
Other meetings/seminars
Theory Lunch
HMS Microbiology Seminars
idb nanocourses
Outings
Date | Speaker(s) | Cook |
---|---|---|
Jan 14 | Scott | Somenath |
Jan 21 | Haytham | Ruoshi |
Jan 28 | Cancelled | |
Feb 4 | Shlomi | Haytham |
Feb 11 | Laurent | Shlomi |
Feb 18 | Johan | Silvia (swapped with Laurent) |
Feb 25 | Silvia (end of rotation) | Johan |
Mar 4 | Andy | Laurent |
Mar 11 | Burak | Andy |
Mar 18 | Emanuele | Burak |
Mar 25 | Ghee Chuan | Emanuele |
Apr 1 | Samuel | Ghee Chuan |
Apr 8 | Yoon | Samuel |
Apr 15 | Laurent | Yoon |
Apr 22 | Charles | Laurent |
Apr 29 | Somenath | Charles |
May 6 | Haytham | Somenath |