Paulsson:Group Meeting: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
Scott Luro (talk | contribs) |
|||
(17 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
!align="left" width=250|Speaker(s) | !align="left" width=250|Speaker(s) | ||
!align="left" width=140|Cook | !align="left" width=140|Cook | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jan 14 | |Jan 14 | ||
Line 78: | Line 29: | ||
|Feb 18 | |Feb 18 | ||
|Johan | |Johan | ||
| | |Silvia (swapped with Laurent) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Feb 25 | |Feb 25 | ||
Line 84: | Line 35: | ||
|Johan | |Johan | ||
|- | |- | ||
*standard sequence: Johan Paulsson, Andy, Burak, Shlomi, Emanuele, Ghee Chuan, Yoon | |Mar 4 | ||
|Andy | |||
|Laurent | |||
|- | |||
|Mar 11 | |||
|Burak | |||
|Andy | |||
|- | |||
|Mar 18 | |||
|Emanuele | |||
|Burak | |||
|- | |||
|Mar 25 | |||
|Ghee Chuan | |||
|Emanuele | |||
|- | |||
|Apr 1 | |||
|Samuel | |||
|Ghee Chuan | |||
|- | |||
|Apr 8 | |||
|Cancelled | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Apr 15 | |||
|Laurent | |||
|Charles | |||
|- | |||
|Apr 22 | |||
|Ruoshi | |||
|Laurent | |||
|- | |||
|Apr 29 | |||
|Charles | |||
|Ruoshi | |||
|- | |||
|May 6 | |||
|Somenath | |||
|Johan | |||
|- | |||
*standard sequence: Johan Paulsson, Andy, Burak, Shlomi, Emanuele, Scott, Ghee Chuan, Yoon, Laurent, Charles, Somenath, Ruoshi | |||
====Calendar==== | ====Calendar==== |
Revision as of 13:10, 22 April 2015
Group Meeting Schedule
Look who's talking... (future dates are approximate, except those in bold)
- standard sequence: Johan Paulsson, Andy, Burak, Shlomi, Emanuele, Scott, Ghee Chuan, Yoon, Laurent, Charles, Somenath, Ruoshi
Calendar
Other meetings/seminars
Theory Lunch
HMS Microbiology Seminars
idb nanocourses
Outings
Date | Speaker(s) | Cook |
---|---|---|
Jan 14 | Scott | Somenath |
Jan 21 | Haytham | Ruoshi |
Jan 28 | Cancelled | |
Feb 4 | Shlomi | Haytham |
Feb 11 | Laurent | Shlomi |
Feb 18 | Johan | Silvia (swapped with Laurent) |
Feb 25 | Silvia (end of rotation) | Johan |
Mar 4 | Andy | Laurent |
Mar 11 | Burak | Andy |
Mar 18 | Emanuele | Burak |
Mar 25 | Ghee Chuan | Emanuele |
Apr 1 | Samuel | Ghee Chuan |
Apr 8 | Cancelled | |
Apr 15 | Laurent | Charles |
Apr 22 | Ruoshi | Laurent |
Apr 29 | Charles | Ruoshi |
May 6 | Somenath | Johan |