Paulsson:Group Meeting: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|Burak | |Burak | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Aug 5 | ||
|Emanuele | |Emanuele | ||
|Ghee Chuan | |Ghee Chuan | ||
|- | |||
|Aug 12 | |||
|Ghee Chuan | |||
|Yoon | |||
|- | |- | ||
*standard sequence: Johan Paulsson, Andy, Burak, Shlomi, Emanuele, Ghee Chuan, Yoon, Laurent, Charles, Somenath, Scott | *standard sequence: Johan Paulsson, Andy, Burak, Shlomi, Emanuele, Ghee Chuan, Yoon, Laurent, Charles, Somenath, Scott |
Revision as of 09:54, 4 August 2015
Group Meeting Schedule
Look who's talking... (future dates are approximate, except those in bold)
- standard sequence: Johan Paulsson, Andy, Burak, Shlomi, Emanuele, Ghee Chuan, Yoon, Laurent, Charles, Somenath, Scott
Calendar
Other meetings/seminars
Theory Lunch
HMS Microbiology Seminars
idb nanocourses
Outings
Date | Speaker(s) | Cook |
---|---|---|
June 3 | Journal Club | BYOF |
June 10 | Stephan | Andy |
June 17 | Andy | Shlomi |
June 24 | Burak | Emmanule |
July 1 | Hugo (end of rotation) | Burak |
Aug 5 | Emanuele | Ghee Chuan |
Aug 12 | Ghee Chuan | Yoon |