Paulsson:Group Meeting: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
(57 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
!align="left" width=140|Cook | !align="left" width=140|Cook | ||
|- | |- | ||
|June | |June 3 | ||
| | |Journal Club | ||
| | |BYOF | ||
|- | |||
|June 10 | |||
|Stephan | |||
|Andy | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |June 17 | ||
| | |Andy | ||
|Shlomi | |Shlomi | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |June 24 | ||
| | |Burak | ||
|Emmanule | |||
|- | |||
|July 1 | |||
|Hugo (end of rotation) | |||
|Burak | |||
|- | |||
|Aug 5 | |||
|Emanuele | |Emanuele | ||
|Ghee Chuan | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sept 2 | ||
| | |Yoon | ||
| | |Laurent | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sept 16 | ||
|Laurent | |||
|Yoon | |Yoon | ||
|- | |- | ||
*standard sequence: Johan Paulsson, | |Sept 23 | ||
|Charles (swapped with Somenath) | |||
|Scott | |||
|- | |||
|Sept 30 | |||
|Scott | |||
|Charles | |||
|- | |||
|Oct 7 | |||
|Silvia | |||
|Johan | |||
|- | |||
*standard sequence: Johan Paulsson, Somenath, Andy, Burak, Shlomi, Emanuele, Ghee Chuan, Yoon, Laurent, Charles, Scott, Silvia | |||
====Calendar==== | ====Calendar==== |
Revision as of 12:15, 29 September 2015
Group Meeting Schedule
Look who's talking... (future dates are approximate, except those in bold)
- standard sequence: Johan Paulsson, Somenath, Andy, Burak, Shlomi, Emanuele, Ghee Chuan, Yoon, Laurent, Charles, Scott, Silvia
Calendar
Other meetings/seminars
Theory Lunch
HMS Microbiology Seminars
idb nanocourses
Outings
Date | Speaker(s) | Cook |
---|---|---|
June 3 | Journal Club | BYOF |
June 10 | Stephan | Andy |
June 17 | Andy | Shlomi |
June 24 | Burak | Emmanule |
July 1 | Hugo (end of rotation) | Burak |
Aug 5 | Emanuele | Ghee Chuan |
Sept 2 | Yoon | Laurent |
Sept 16 | Laurent | Yoon |
Sept 23 | Charles (swapped with Somenath) | Scott |
Sept 30 | Scott | Charles |
Oct 7 | Silvia | Johan |