Paulsson:Group Meeting: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|Scott | |Scott | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Oct 7 | ||
|Scott | |Scott | ||
|Charles | |Charles | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Oct | |Oct 14 | ||
|Silvia | |Silvia | ||
|Johan | |Johan | ||
|- | |||
|Oct 21 | |||
|Johan | |||
|Andy | |||
|- | |||
|Oct 28 | |||
|Charles | |||
|Burak | |||
|- | |- | ||
*standard sequence: Johan Paulsson, Somenath, Andy, Burak, Shlomi, Emanuele, Ghee Chuan, Yoon, Laurent, Charles, Scott, Silvia | *standard sequence: Johan Paulsson, Somenath, Andy, Burak, Shlomi, Emanuele, Ghee Chuan, Yoon, Laurent, Charles, Scott, Silvia |
Revision as of 18:49, 19 October 2015
Group Meeting Schedule
Look who's talking... (future dates are approximate, except those in bold)
- standard sequence: Johan Paulsson, Somenath, Andy, Burak, Shlomi, Emanuele, Ghee Chuan, Yoon, Laurent, Charles, Scott, Silvia
Calendar
Other meetings/seminars
Theory Lunch
HMS Microbiology Seminars
idb nanocourses
Outings
Date | Speaker(s) | Cook |
---|---|---|
June 3 | Journal Club | BYOF |
June 10 | Stephan | Andy |
June 17 | Andy | Shlomi |
June 24 | Burak | Emmanule |
July 1 | Hugo (end of rotation) | Burak |
Aug 5 | Emanuele | Ghee Chuan |
Sept 2 | Yoon | Laurent |
Sept 16 | Laurent | Yoon |
Sept 23 | Charles (swapped with Somenath) | Scott |
Oct 7 | Scott | Charles |
Oct 14 | Silvia | Johan |
Oct 21 | Johan | Andy |
Oct 28 | Charles | Burak |