Paulsson:Group Meeting: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|Scott | |Scott | ||
|Charles | |Charles | ||
|- | |||
|Mar 23 | |||
|Silvia | |||
|Scott | |||
|- | |||
|Mar 30 | |||
|Journal Club | |||
|BYOF | |||
|- | |- | ||
*standard sequence: Johan Paulsson, Somenath, Andy, Burak, Shlomi, Emanuele, Ghee Chuan, Yoon, Laurent, Charles, Scott, Silvia | *standard sequence: Johan Paulsson, Somenath, Andy, Burak, Shlomi, Emanuele, Ghee Chuan, Yoon, Laurent, Charles, Scott, Silvia |
Revision as of 11:57, 3 February 2016
Group Meeting Schedule
Look who's talking... (future dates are approximate, except those in bold)
- standard sequence: Johan Paulsson, Somenath, Andy, Burak, Shlomi, Emanuele, Ghee Chuan, Yoon, Laurent, Charles, Scott, Silvia
Calendar
Other meetings/seminars
Theory Lunch
HMS Microbiology Seminars
idb nanocourses
Outings
Date | Speaker(s) | Cook |
---|---|---|
Dec 2 | Journal Club | BYOF |
Dec 9 | Silvia | Somenath |
Jan 6 | Burak | |
Jan 27 | Emanuele | Burak |
Feb 10 | Shlomi | Silvia |
Feb 17 | Ghee Chuan | Emanuele |
Feb 24 | Yoon | Ghee Chuan |
Mar 2 | Laurent | Yoon |
Mar 9 | Charles | Laurent |
Mar 16 | Scott | Charles |
Mar 23 | Silvia | Scott |
Mar 30 | Journal Club | BYOF |