Paulsson:Group Meeting: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|May 11 | |May 11 | ||
| | |cancelled | ||
|Yoon | |Yoon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|May 18 | |May 18 | ||
| | |Andy (switched with Sadik) | ||
|Scott | |Scott | ||
|- | |- | ||
|May 25 | |May 25 | ||
|Silvia | |||
|Andy | |||
|- | |||
|Jun 1 | |||
|Sadik | |Sadik | ||
| | |Silvia | ||
|- | |- | ||
*standard sequence: Somenath, Andy, Burak, Shlomi, Emanuele, Ghee Chuan, Yoon, Laurent, Charles, Scott, Silvia, Sadik | *standard sequence: Somenath, Andy, Burak, Shlomi, Emanuele, Ghee Chuan, Yoon, Laurent, Charles, Scott, Silvia, Sadik | ||
Revision as of 08:04, 18 May 2016
Group Meeting/Lab Duty Schedule
Look who's talking... (future dates are approximate, except those in bold)
- standard sequence: Somenath, Andy, Burak, Shlomi, Emanuele, Ghee Chuan, Yoon, Laurent, Charles, Scott, Silvia, Sadik
Calendar
Other meetings/seminars
Theory Lunch
HMS Microbiology Seminars
idb nanocourses
Outings
Date | Speaker(s) | Cook |
---|---|---|
Dec 2 | Journal Club | BYOF |
Feb 24 | cancelled | |
Mar 23 | Laurent | Ghee Chuan |
Apr 6 | Somenath | Laurent |
Apr 13 | Yoon | Charles |
May 4 | Scott | Ghee Chuan (switched with Somenath) |
May 11 | cancelled | Yoon |
May 18 | Andy (switched with Sadik) | Scott |
May 25 | Silvia | Andy |
Jun 1 | Sadik | Silvia |