Paulsson:Group Meeting: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
(50 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Template:Paulsson header}} | {{Template:Paulsson header}} | ||
==Group Meeting Schedule== | ==Group Meeting/Lab Duty Schedule== | ||
====Look who's talking... (future dates are approximate, except those in bold)==== | ====Look who's talking... (future dates are approximate, except those in bold)==== | ||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
!align="left" width=300|Date | !align="left" width=300|Date | ||
!align="left" width=250|Speaker(s) | !align="left" width=250|Speaker(s) | ||
!align="left" width= | !align="left" width=250|Cook | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dec 2 | ||
|Journal Club | |Journal Club | ||
|BYOF | |BYOF | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Feb 24 | ||
| | |cancelled | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Mar 23 | |||
|Laurent | |||
|Ghee Chuan | |||
|- | |||
|Apr 6 | |||
|Somenath | |||
|Laurent | |||
|- | |||
|Apr 13 | |||
|Yoon | |||
|Charles | |||
|- | |||
|May 4 | |||
|Scott | |||
|Ghee Chuan (switched with Somenath) | |||
|- | |||
|May 11 | |||
|cancelled | |||
|Yoon | |||
|- | |||
|May 18 | |||
|Andy (switched with Sadik) | |||
|Scott | |||
|- | |||
|May 25 | |||
|Silvia | |||
|Andy | |Andy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jun 8 | ||
| | |Sadik | ||
| | |Silvia | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jun 22 | ||
|Burak | |Burak | ||
| | |Sadik | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jun 29 | ||
| | |Shlomi | ||
|Burak | |Burak | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Aug | |July 6 | ||
|Ulku | |||
|Shlomi | |||
|- | |||
|Aug 10 | |||
|Emanuele | |Emanuele | ||
| | |Ulku | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Aug | |Aug 17 | ||
|Ghee Chuan | |Ghee Chuan | ||
| | |Emanuele | ||
|- | |- | ||
*standard sequence: | *standard sequence: Somenath, Andy, Burak, Shlomi, Emanuele, Ghee Chuan, Yoon, Laurent, Charles, Scott, Silvia, Sadik | ||
====Calendar==== | ====Calendar==== |
Revision as of 10:13, 27 July 2016
Group Meeting/Lab Duty Schedule
Look who's talking... (future dates are approximate, except those in bold)
- standard sequence: Somenath, Andy, Burak, Shlomi, Emanuele, Ghee Chuan, Yoon, Laurent, Charles, Scott, Silvia, Sadik
Calendar
Other meetings/seminars
Theory Lunch
HMS Microbiology Seminars
idb nanocourses
Outings
Date | Speaker(s) | Cook |
---|---|---|
Dec 2 | Journal Club | BYOF |
Feb 24 | cancelled | |
Mar 23 | Laurent | Ghee Chuan |
Apr 6 | Somenath | Laurent |
Apr 13 | Yoon | Charles |
May 4 | Scott | Ghee Chuan (switched with Somenath) |
May 11 | cancelled | Yoon |
May 18 | Andy (switched with Sadik) | Scott |
May 25 | Silvia | Andy |
Jun 8 | Sadik | Silvia |
Jun 22 | Burak | Sadik |
Jun 29 | Shlomi | Burak |
July 6 | Ulku | Shlomi |
Aug 10 | Emanuele | Ulku |
Aug 17 | Ghee Chuan | Emanuele |