Paulsson:Group Meeting: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|Andy | |Andy | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jun | |Jun 8 | ||
|Sadik | |Sadik | ||
|Silvia | |Silvia | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jun 22 | |||
|Burak | |||
|Sadik | |||
|- | |||
|Jun 29 | |||
|Shlomi | |||
|Burak | |||
|- | |||
|July 6 | |||
|Ulku | |||
|Shlomi | |||
|- | |||
|Aug 10 | |||
|Emanuele | |||
|Ulku | |||
|- | |||
|Aug 17 | |||
|Ghee Chuan | |||
|Emanuele | |||
|- | |||
*standard sequence: Somenath, Andy, Burak, Shlomi, Emanuele, Ghee Chuan, Yoon, Laurent, Charles, Scott, Silvia, Sadik | *standard sequence: Somenath, Andy, Burak, Shlomi, Emanuele, Ghee Chuan, Yoon, Laurent, Charles, Scott, Silvia, Sadik | ||
Revision as of 10:13, 27 July 2016
Group Meeting/Lab Duty Schedule
Look who's talking... (future dates are approximate, except those in bold)
- standard sequence: Somenath, Andy, Burak, Shlomi, Emanuele, Ghee Chuan, Yoon, Laurent, Charles, Scott, Silvia, Sadik
Calendar
Other meetings/seminars
Theory Lunch
HMS Microbiology Seminars
idb nanocourses
Outings
Date | Speaker(s) | Cook |
---|---|---|
Dec 2 | Journal Club | BYOF |
Feb 24 | cancelled | |
Mar 23 | Laurent | Ghee Chuan |
Apr 6 | Somenath | Laurent |
Apr 13 | Yoon | Charles |
May 4 | Scott | Ghee Chuan (switched with Somenath) |
May 11 | cancelled | Yoon |
May 18 | Andy (switched with Sadik) | Scott |
May 25 | Silvia | Andy |
Jun 8 | Sadik | Silvia |
Jun 22 | Burak | Sadik |
Jun 29 | Shlomi | Burak |
July 6 | Ulku | Shlomi |
Aug 10 | Emanuele | Ulku |
Aug 17 | Ghee Chuan | Emanuele |