Paulsson:Group Meeting: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
(30 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
!align="left" width=250|Speaker(s) | !align="left" width=250|Speaker(s) | ||
!align="left" width=250|Cook | !align="left" width=250|Cook | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dec 2 | |Dec 2 | ||
Line 16: | Line 15: | ||
|cancelled | |cancelled | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Mar 23 | |||
|Laurent | |||
|Ghee Chuan | |||
|- | |||
|Apr 6 | |||
|Somenath | |Somenath | ||
|Laurent | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Apr 13 | ||
|Yoon | |Yoon | ||
|Charles | |||
|- | |||
|May 4 | |||
|Scott | |||
|Ghee Chuan (switched with Somenath) | |||
|- | |||
|May 11 | |||
|cancelled | |||
|Yoon | |||
|- | |||
|May 18 | |||
|Andy (switched with Sadik) | |||
|Scott | |||
|- | |||
|May 25 | |||
|Silvia | |||
|Andy | |||
|- | |||
|Jun 8 | |||
|Sadik | |||
|Silvia | |||
|- | |||
|Jun 22 | |||
|Burak | |||
|Sadik | |||
|- | |||
|Jun 29 | |||
|Shlomi | |||
|Burak | |||
|- | |||
|July 6 | |||
|Ulku | |||
|Shlomi | |||
|- | |||
|Aug 17 | |||
|Emanuele | |||
|Charles (replacing Ulku) | |||
|- | |||
|Aug 24 | |||
|Ghee Chuan | |Ghee Chuan | ||
| | |Emanuele | ||
|- | |||
|Aug 30 | |||
|Journal Club | |||
|BYOF | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sept 7 | ||
|Laurent | |Laurent | ||
| | |Somenath (switched with Ghee Chuan) | ||
| | |- | ||
|Sept 14 | |||
|External Speaker | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sept 21 | ||
|Charles | |Charles | ||
|Laurent | |Laurent | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sept 28 | ||
|Group Meeting Cancelled | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Oct 26 | |||
|Yoon | |||
|Scott | |Scott | ||
| | |- | ||
|Nov 2 | |||
|Silvia | |||
|Yoon | |Yoon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Nov 9 | ||
|Sadik | |||
|Silvia | |Silvia | ||
|- | |||
|Nov 16 | |||
|Jiawei | |||
|Sadik | |||
|- | |||
|Nov 30 | |||
|Scott | |Scott | ||
|Johan | |||
|- | |||
|Dec 7 | |||
|Somenath | |||
|Jiawei | |||
|- | |||
|Dec 14 | |||
|Andy | |||
|Somenath | |||
|- | |||
|Jan 4 | |||
|Burak | |||
|Andy | |||
|- | |||
|Jan 11 | |||
|Shlomi | |||
|Burak | |||
|- | |||
|Jan 18 | |||
|Emanuele | |||
|Shlomi | |||
|- | |||
|Jan 25 | |||
|Laurent | |Laurent | ||
|Emanuele | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Feb 1 | ||
|Charles | |Charles | ||
|Laurent | |||
|- | |- | ||
*standard sequence: Somenath, Andy, Burak, Shlomi, Emanuele, Ghee Chuan, Yoon, Laurent, Charles, Scott, Silvia, Sadik | *standard sequence: Somenath, Andy, Burak, Shlomi, Emanuele, Ghee Chuan, Yoon, Laurent, Charles, Scott, Silvia, Sadik, Jiawei | ||
====Calendar==== | ====Calendar==== |
Revision as of 14:44, 18 October 2016
Group Meeting/Lab Duty Schedule
Look who's talking... (future dates are approximate, except those in bold)
- standard sequence: Somenath, Andy, Burak, Shlomi, Emanuele, Ghee Chuan, Yoon, Laurent, Charles, Scott, Silvia, Sadik, Jiawei
Calendar
Other meetings/seminars
Theory Lunch
HMS Microbiology Seminars
idb nanocourses
Outings
Date | Speaker(s) | Cook |
---|---|---|
Dec 2 | Journal Club | BYOF |
Feb 24 | cancelled | |
Mar 23 | Laurent | Ghee Chuan |
Apr 6 | Somenath | Laurent |
Apr 13 | Yoon | Charles |
May 4 | Scott | Ghee Chuan (switched with Somenath) |
May 11 | cancelled | Yoon |
May 18 | Andy (switched with Sadik) | Scott |
May 25 | Silvia | Andy |
Jun 8 | Sadik | Silvia |
Jun 22 | Burak | Sadik |
Jun 29 | Shlomi | Burak |
July 6 | Ulku | Shlomi |
Aug 17 | Emanuele | Charles (replacing Ulku) |
Aug 24 | Ghee Chuan | Emanuele |
Aug 30 | Journal Club | BYOF |
Sept 7 | Laurent | Somenath (switched with Ghee Chuan) |
Sept 14 | External Speaker | |
Sept 21 | Charles | Laurent |
Sept 28 | Group Meeting Cancelled | |
Oct 26 | Yoon | Scott |
Nov 2 | Silvia | Yoon |
Nov 9 | Sadik | Silvia |
Nov 16 | Jiawei | Sadik |
Nov 30 | Scott | Johan |
Dec 7 | Somenath | Jiawei |
Dec 14 | Andy | Somenath |
Jan 4 | Burak | Andy |
Jan 11 | Shlomi | Burak |
Jan 18 | Emanuele | Shlomi |
Jan 25 | Laurent | Emanuele |
Feb 1 | Charles | Laurent |